Rwanda - Rwanda Season Agriculture Survey 2022
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-SAS-2022-v0.1 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funder of the Survey |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Feb 22, 2023
Last modified
Feb 22, 2023
Page views
967759
- rwa-sas-seasonA_Crop
production - rwa-sas-SeasonA_Part
III_Fertilizers_Pest
icides - rwa-sas-SeasonA_Part
IV_Agricultural prac
tice - rwa-sas-seasonA_Scre
ening_Agroforestry - rwa-sas-seasonA_Scre
ening_Antierosion_la
nd consolidation - rwa-sas-seasonA-Scre
ening_crops - rwa-sas-seasonB_Crop
production - rwa-sas-SeasonB_Part
III_Fertilizers_Pest
icides - rwa-sas-SeasonB_Part
IV_Agricultural prac
tice - rwa-sas-seasonB_Scre
ening_Agroforestry - rwa-sas-seasonB_Scre
ening_Antierosion_la
nd consolidation - rwa-sas-seasonB-Scre
ening_crops - rwa-sas-seasonC_Crop
production - rwa-sas-SeasonC_Part
III_Fertilizers_Pest
icides - rwa-sas-SeasonC_Part
IV_Agricultural prac
tice - rwa-sas-seasonC_Scre
ening_Agroforestry - rwa-sas-seasonC_Scre
ening_Antierosion_la
nd consolidation - rwa-sas-seasonC-Scre
ening_crops
3.3.2 Crop Density code
(s3q3_2)
File: rwa-sas-seasonB_Crop production
File: rwa-sas-seasonB_Crop production
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-10 | Valid cases: 36005 Invalid: 0 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10% 20% | 9881 | |
| 2 | 21%-30% | 4206 | |
| 3 | 31%-40% | 3144 | |
| 4 | 41%-50% | 2764 | |
| 5 | 51%-60% | 2235 | |
| 6 | 61%-70% | 2153 | |
| 7 | 71%- 80% | 2335 | |
| 8 | 81%-90% | 2332 | |
| 9 | 91%100% | 6750 | |
| 10 | >100% | 205 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF