Rwanda - Rwanda Season Agriculture Survey 2022
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-SAS-2022-v0.1 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funder of the Survey |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Feb 22, 2023
Last modified
Feb 22, 2023
Page views
968203
- rwa-sas-seasonA_Crop
production - rwa-sas-SeasonA_Part
III_Fertilizers_Pest
icides - rwa-sas-SeasonA_Part
IV_Agricultural prac
tice - rwa-sas-seasonA_Scre
ening_Agroforestry - rwa-sas-seasonA_Scre
ening_Antierosion_la
nd consolidation - rwa-sas-seasonA-Scre
ening_crops - rwa-sas-seasonB_Crop
production - rwa-sas-SeasonB_Part
III_Fertilizers_Pest
icides - rwa-sas-SeasonB_Part
IV_Agricultural prac
tice - rwa-sas-seasonB_Scre
ening_Agroforestry - rwa-sas-seasonB_Scre
ening_Antierosion_la
nd consolidation - rwa-sas-seasonB-Scre
ening_crops - rwa-sas-seasonC_Crop
production - rwa-sas-SeasonC_Part
III_Fertilizers_Pest
icides - rwa-sas-SeasonC_Part
IV_Agricultural prac
tice - rwa-sas-seasonC_Scre
ening_Agroforestry - rwa-sas-seasonC_Scre
ening_Antierosion_la
nd consolidation - rwa-sas-seasonC-Scre
ening_crops
1.2 District name & code
(s1q2)
File: rwa-sas-seasonB_Crop production
File: rwa-sas-seasonB_Crop production
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 10 Decimals: 0 Range: 11-57 | Valid cases: 36005 Invalid: 0 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | Nyarugenge | 579 | |
| 12 | Gasabo | 890 | |
| 13 | Kicukiro | 620 | |
| 21 | Nyanza | 1498 | |
| 22 | Gisagara | 1351 | |
| 23 | Nyaruguru | 745 | |
| 24 | Huye | 1308 | |
| 25 | Nyamagabe | 791 | |
| 26 | Ruhango | 1427 | |
| 27 | Muhanga | 1102 | |
| 28 | Kamonyi | 1542 | |
| 31 | Karongi | 856 | |
| 32 | Rutsiro | 769 | |
| 33 | Rubavu | 680 | |
| 34 | Nyabihu | 709 | |
| 35 | Ngororero | 1011 | |
| 36 | Rusizi | 1257 | |
| 37 | Nyamasheke | 1004 | |
| 41 | Rulindo | 1079 | |
| 42 | Gakenke | 1595 | |
| 43 | Musanze | 807 | |
| 44 | Burera | 706 | |
| 45 | Gicumbi | 1296 | |
| 51 | Rwamagana | 2074 | |
| 52 | Nyagatare | 1487 | |
| 53 | Gatsibo | 1958 | |
| 54 | Kayonza | 1661 | |
| 55 | Kirehe | 1642 | |
| 56 | Ngoma | 1639 | |
| 57 | Bugesera | 1922 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF