Rwanda - Rwanda - Demographic and Health Survey 2019-2020
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rdhs6-2019-2020-v01 |
| Year | 2019 - 2020 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding United States Agency for International Development - USAID - Financial Partner United Nations Children’s Fund - UNICEF - Financial Partner United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - Financial Partner |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Feb 10, 2022
Last modified
Feb 10, 2022
Page views
4701409
- Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Birth Records (RW
BR81FL) - Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Couples Records (
RWCR81FL ) - RWFW81FL
- Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Household Records
(RWHR81FL) - Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Individual Record
s(women) (RWIR81FL) - Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Kids Records (RWK
R81FL) - Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Men Records (RWMR
81FL) - Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Persons Records (
RWPR81FL)
na - person who hurt respondent most often
(md116)
File: Microdata for the Rwanda Demographic and Health Survey 2019-20 Men Records (RWMR81FL)
File: Microdata for the Rwanda Demographic and Health Survey 2019-20 Men Records (RWMR81FL)
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-96 | Valid cases: 0 Invalid: 6513 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | no one else ever physically hurt respondent | 0 | |
| 1 | blank (wife/partner skipped for this question) | 0 | |
| 2 | mother | 0 | |
| 3 | father | 0 | |
| 4 | daughter | 0 | |
| 5 | son | 0 | |
| 6 | sister | 0 | |
| 7 | brother | 0 | |
| 8 | other female relatives | 0 | |
| 9 | other male relatives | 0 | |
| 10 | former partner | 0 | |
| 11 | current girlfriend | 0 | |
| 12 | former girlfriend | 0 | |
| 13 | step-mother | 0 | |
| 14 | step-father | 0 | |
| 15 | mother-in-law | 0 | |
| 16 | father-in-law | 0 | |
| 17 | other female in-laws | 0 | |
| 18 | other male in-laws | 0 | |
| 19 | female friend, acquaintance | 0 | |
| 20 | male friend, acquaintance | 0 | |
| 21 | neighbor | 0 | |
| 22 | teacher | 0 | |
| 23 | employer | 0 | |
| 27 | stranger | 0 | |
| 28 | other female relative/in-law | 0 | |
| 29 | other male relative/in-law | 0 | |
| 30 | friend | 0 | |
| 31 | police | 0 | |
| 95 | no response (md115y=6) | 0 | |
| 96 | other | 0 | |
| Sysmiss | 6513 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF