Rwanda - Rwanda - Demographic and Health Survey 2019-2020
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rdhs6-2019-2020-v01 |
| Year | 2019 - 2020 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding United States Agency for International Development - USAID - Financial Partner United Nations Children’s Fund - UNICEF - Financial Partner United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - Financial Partner |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Feb 10, 2022
Last modified
Feb 10, 2022
Page views
4701322
- Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Birth Records (RW
BR81FL) - Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Couples Records (
RWCR81FL ) - RWFW81FL
- Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Household Records
(RWHR81FL) - Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Individual Record
s(women) (RWIR81FL) - Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Kids Records (RWK
R81FL) - Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Men Records (RWMR
81FL) - Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Persons Records (
RWPR81FL)
where care or help was sought
(sm815s)
File: Microdata for the Rwanda Demographic and Health Survey 2019-20 Men Records (RWMR81FL)
File: Microdata for the Rwanda Demographic and Health Survey 2019-20 Men Records (RWMR81FL)
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: 10-99 | Valid cases: 232 Invalid: 6281 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | public sector | 0 | |
| 11 | referral hospital | 4 | |
| 12 | provincial/district hospital | 25 | |
| 13 | health center | 149 | |
| 14 | health post | 11 | |
| 15 | outreach | 3 | |
| 16 | community health worker | 2 | |
| 17 | other public sector | 0 | |
| 20 | private sector | 0 | |
| 21 | polyclinic | 3 | |
| 22 | clinic | 4 | |
| 23 | dispensary | 3 | |
| 24 | pharmacy | 14 | |
| 25 | other private medical sector | 0 | |
| 30 | other | 0 | |
| 31 | shop | 0 | |
| 32 | traditional healer | 11 | |
| 33 | friend/relative | 2 | |
| 34 | youth center | 0 | |
| 96 | other | 0 | |
| 99 | missing | 1 | |
| Sysmiss | 6281 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF