Rwanda - Rwanda - Demographic and Health Survey 2019-2020
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rdhs6-2019-2020-v01 |
| Year | 2019 - 2020 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding United States Agency for International Development - USAID - Financial Partner United Nations Children’s Fund - UNICEF - Financial Partner United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - Financial Partner |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Feb 10, 2022
Last modified
Feb 10, 2022
Page views
4699549
- Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Birth Records (RW
BR81FL) - Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Couples Records (
RWCR81FL ) - RWFW81FL
- Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Household Records
(RWHR81FL) - Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Individual Record
s(women) (RWIR81FL) - Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Kids Records (RWK
R81FL) - Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Men Records (RWMR
81FL) - Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Persons Records (
RWPR81FL)
preferred waiting time for birth of a/another child
(mv603)
File: Microdata for the Rwanda Demographic and Health Survey 2019-20 Men Records (RWMR81FL)
File: Microdata for the Rwanda Demographic and Health Survey 2019-20 Men Records (RWMR81FL)
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: 100-998 | Valid cases: 1379 Invalid: 5134 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 100 | wanted now | 12 | |
| 101 | months: 1 | 2 | |
| 102 | 1 | ||
| 103 | 2 | ||
| 104 | 4 | ||
| 107 | 1 | ||
| 108 | 2 | ||
| 109 | 1 | ||
| 111 | 1 | ||
| 112 | 6 | ||
| 118 | 4 | ||
| 127 | 1 | ||
| 130 | 2 | ||
| 132 | 2 | ||
| 134 | 1 | ||
| 150 | 1 | ||
| 151 | 1 | ||
| 152 | 1 | ||
| 158 | 1 | ||
| 164 | 1 | ||
| 199 | months: number missing | 0 | |
| 201 | years: 1 | 92 | |
| 202 | 178 | ||
| 203 | 200 | ||
| 204 | 114 | ||
| 205 | 313 | ||
| 206 | 47 | ||
| 207 | 56 | ||
| 208 | 30 | ||
| 209 | 8 | ||
| 210 | 81 | ||
| 211 | 1 | ||
| 212 | 3 | ||
| 214 | 1 | ||
| 215 | 5 | ||
| 220 | 1 | ||
| 299 | years: number missing | 0 | |
| 993 | after marriage | 0 | |
| 994 | soon, now | 171 | |
| 996 | other, non-numeric | 31 | |
| 997 | inconsistent | 0 | |
| 998 | don't know | 0 | |
| Sysmiss | 5134 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF