Rwanda - Rwanda - Demographic and Health Survey 2019-2020
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rdhs6-2019-2020-v01 |
| Year | 2019 - 2020 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding United States Agency for International Development - USAID - Financial Partner United Nations Children’s Fund - UNICEF - Financial Partner United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - Financial Partner |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Feb 10, 2022
Last modified
Feb 10, 2022
Page views
4702392
- Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Birth Records (RW
BR81FL) - Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Couples Records (
RWCR81FL ) - RWFW81FL
- Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Household Records
(RWHR81FL) - Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Individual Record
s(women) (RWIR81FL) - Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Kids Records (RWK
R81FL) - Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Men Records (RWMR
81FL) - Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Persons Records (
RWPR81FL)
time since last sex (in months)
(mv529)
File: Microdata for the Rwanda Demographic and Health Survey 2019-20 Men Records (RWMR81FL)
File: Microdata for the Rwanda Demographic and Health Survey 2019-20 Men Records (RWMR81FL)
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-998 | Valid cases: 4735 Invalid: 1778 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 3357 | ||
| 1 | 184 | ||
| 2 | 109 | ||
| 3 | 97 | ||
| 4 | 49 | ||
| 5 | 71 | ||
| 6 | 49 | ||
| 7 | 27 | ||
| 8 | 25 | ||
| 9 | 10 | ||
| 10 | 8 | ||
| 11 | 18 | ||
| 12 | 181 | ||
| 24 | 158 | ||
| 36 | 79 | ||
| 48 | 68 | ||
| 60 | 64 | ||
| 72 | 33 | ||
| 84 | 29 | ||
| 96 | 24 | ||
| 108 | 15 | ||
| 120 | 21 | ||
| 132 | 7 | ||
| 144 | 16 | ||
| 156 | 3 | ||
| 168 | 3 | ||
| 180 | 8 | ||
| 192 | 1 | ||
| 204 | 2 | ||
| 216 | 5 | ||
| 240 | 2 | ||
| 252 | 1 | ||
| 288 | 1 | ||
| 300 | 2 | ||
| 312 | 1 | ||
| 336 | 2 | ||
| 348 | 1 | ||
| 384 | 1 | ||
| 396 | 1 | ||
| 408 | 1 | ||
| 468 | 1 | ||
| 995 | within last 4 weeks | 0 | |
| 996 | before last birth | 0 | |
| 997 | inconsistent | 0 | |
| 998 | don't know | 0 | |
| Sysmiss | 1778 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF