Rwanda - Rwanda - Demographic and Health Survey 2019-2020
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rdhs6-2019-2020-v01 |
| Year | 2019 - 2020 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding United States Agency for International Development - USAID - Financial Partner United Nations Children’s Fund - UNICEF - Financial Partner United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - Financial Partner |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Feb 10, 2022
Last modified
Feb 10, 2022
Page views
4701261
- Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Birth Records (RW
BR81FL) - Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Couples Records (
RWCR81FL ) - RWFW81FL
- Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Household Records
(RWHR81FL) - Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Individual Record
s(women) (RWIR81FL) - Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Kids Records (RWK
R81FL) - Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Men Records (RWMR
81FL) - Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Persons Records (
RWPR81FL)
time since last sex
(mv527)
File: Microdata for the Rwanda Demographic and Health Survey 2019-20 Men Records (RWMR81FL)
File: Microdata for the Rwanda Demographic and Health Survey 2019-20 Men Records (RWMR81FL)
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: 100-998 | Valid cases: 4735 Invalid: 1778 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 100 | <1 day ago | 605 | |
| 101 | days: 1 | 552 | |
| 102 | 546 | ||
| 103 | 428 | ||
| 104 | 213 | ||
| 105 | 119 | ||
| 106 | 61 | ||
| 107 | 135 | ||
| 108 | 5 | ||
| 109 | 1 | ||
| 110 | 21 | ||
| 111 | 2 | ||
| 112 | 5 | ||
| 113 | 4 | ||
| 114 | 4 | ||
| 115 | 5 | ||
| 117 | 2 | ||
| 120 | 2 | ||
| 121 | 4 | ||
| 123 | 1 | ||
| 126 | 1 | ||
| 128 | 2 | ||
| 129 | 1 | ||
| 130 | 7 | ||
| 135 | 1 | ||
| 145 | 1 | ||
| 199 | days: number missing | 0 | |
| 201 | weeks: 1 | 351 | |
| 202 | 197 | ||
| 203 | 69 | ||
| 204 | 21 | ||
| 206 | 4 | ||
| 207 | 9 | ||
| 213 | 1 | ||
| 221 | 1 | ||
| 230 | 1 | ||
| 299 | weeks: number missing | 0 | |
| 301 | months: 1 | 162 | |
| 302 | 109 | ||
| 303 | 96 | ||
| 304 | 48 | ||
| 305 | 71 | ||
| 306 | 48 | ||
| 307 | 27 | ||
| 308 | 25 | ||
| 309 | 10 | ||
| 310 | 8 | ||
| 311 | 18 | ||
| 399 | months: number missing | 0 | |
| 401 | years: 1 | 181 | |
| 402 | 158 | ||
| 403 | 79 | ||
| 404 | 68 | ||
| 405 | 64 | ||
| 406 | 33 | ||
| 407 | 29 | ||
| 408 | 24 | ||
| 409 | 15 | ||
| 410 | 21 | ||
| 411 | 7 | ||
| 412 | 16 | ||
| 413 | 3 | ||
| 414 | 3 | ||
| 415 | 8 | ||
| 416 | 1 | ||
| 417 | 2 | ||
| 418 | 5 | ||
| 420 | 2 | ||
| 421 | 1 | ||
| 424 | 1 | ||
| 425 | 2 | ||
| 426 | 1 | ||
| 428 | 2 | ||
| 429 | 1 | ||
| 432 | 1 | ||
| 433 | 1 | ||
| 434 | 1 | ||
| 439 | 1 | ||
| 499 | years: number missing | 0 | |
| 995 | within last 4 weeks | 0 | |
| 996 | before last birth | 0 | |
| 997 | inconsistent | 0 | |
| 998 | don't know | 0 | |
| Sysmiss | 1778 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF