Rwanda - Rwanda - Demographic and Health Survey 2019-2020
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rdhs6-2019-2020-v01 |
| Year | 2019 - 2020 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding United States Agency for International Development - USAID - Financial Partner United Nations Children’s Fund - UNICEF - Financial Partner United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - Financial Partner |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Feb 10, 2022
Last modified
Feb 10, 2022
Page views
4698674
- Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Birth Records (RW
BR81FL) - Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Couples Records (
RWCR81FL ) - RWFW81FL
- Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Household Records
(RWHR81FL) - Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Individual Record
s(women) (RWIR81FL) - Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Kids Records (RWK
R81FL) - Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Men Records (RWMR
81FL) - Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Persons Records (
RWPR81FL)
amount a child should drink, when that child has diarrhea
(mv252)
File: Microdata for the Rwanda Demographic and Health Survey 2019-20 Men Records (RWMR81FL)
File: Microdata for the Rwanda Demographic and Health Survey 2019-20 Men Records (RWMR81FL)
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-8 | Valid cases: 1635 Invalid: 4878 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | nothing to drink | 75 | |
| 2 | less than usual/much less | 330 | |
| 3 | somewhat less | 0 | |
| 4 | about the same | 276 | |
| 5 | more | 945 | |
| 8 | don't know | 9 | |
| Sysmiss | 4878 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF