Rwanda - Rwanda - Demographic and Health Survey 2019-2020
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rdhs6-2019-2020-v01 |
| Year | 2019 - 2020 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding United States Agency for International Development - USAID - Financial Partner United Nations Children’s Fund - UNICEF - Financial Partner United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - Financial Partner |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Feb 10, 2022
Last modified
Feb 10, 2022
Page views
4698704
- Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Birth Records (RW
BR81FL) - Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Couples Records (
RWCR81FL ) - RWFW81FL
- Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Household Records
(RWHR81FL) - Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Individual Record
s(women) (RWIR81FL) - Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Kids Records (RWK
R81FL) - Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Men Records (RWMR
81FL) - Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Persons Records (
RWPR81FL)
age of household head
(mv152)
File: Microdata for the Rwanda Demographic and Health Survey 2019-20 Men Records (RWMR81FL)
File: Microdata for the Rwanda Demographic and Health Survey 2019-20 Men Records (RWMR81FL)
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: 17-98 | Valid cases: 6513 Invalid: 0 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 17 | 4 | ||
| 18 | 9 | ||
| 19 | 15 | ||
| 20 | 16 | ||
| 21 | 34 | ||
| 22 | 37 | ||
| 23 | 67 | ||
| 24 | 63 | ||
| 25 | 75 | ||
| 26 | 99 | ||
| 27 | 93 | ||
| 28 | 112 | ||
| 29 | 122 | ||
| 30 | 172 | ||
| 31 | 143 | ||
| 32 | 156 | ||
| 33 | 163 | ||
| 34 | 186 | ||
| 35 | 153 | ||
| 36 | 183 | ||
| 37 | 208 | ||
| 38 | 167 | ||
| 39 | 190 | ||
| 40 | 212 | ||
| 41 | 208 | ||
| 42 | 169 | ||
| 43 | 190 | ||
| 44 | 144 | ||
| 45 | 194 | ||
| 46 | 188 | ||
| 47 | 169 | ||
| 48 | 181 | ||
| 49 | 177 | ||
| 50 | 122 | ||
| 51 | 154 | ||
| 52 | 134 | ||
| 53 | 155 | ||
| 54 | 203 | ||
| 55 | 149 | ||
| 56 | 138 | ||
| 57 | 141 | ||
| 58 | 160 | ||
| 59 | 171 | ||
| 60 | 66 | ||
| 61 | 66 | ||
| 62 | 70 | ||
| 63 | 50 | ||
| 64 | 50 | ||
| 65 | 39 | ||
| 66 | 28 | ||
| 67 | 33 | ||
| 68 | 27 | ||
| 69 | 26 | ||
| 70 | 31 | ||
| 71 | 17 | ||
| 72 | 22 | ||
| 73 | 14 | ||
| 74 | 15 | ||
| 75 | 19 | ||
| 76 | 8 | ||
| 77 | 12 | ||
| 78 | 10 | ||
| 79 | 8 | ||
| 80 | 15 | ||
| 81 | 7 | ||
| 82 | 3 | ||
| 83 | 8 | ||
| 84 | 12 | ||
| 85 | 9 | ||
| 86 | 4 | ||
| 87 | 4 | ||
| 88 | 2 | ||
| 89 | 2 | ||
| 90 | 1 | ||
| 91 | 2 | ||
| 95 | 7 | ||
| 97 | 97+ | 0 | |
| 98 | don't know | 0 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF