Rwanda - Rwanda - Demographic and Health Survey 2019-2020
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rdhs6-2019-2020-v01 |
| Year | 2019 - 2020 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding United States Agency for International Development - USAID - Financial Partner United Nations Children’s Fund - UNICEF - Financial Partner United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - Financial Partner |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Feb 10, 2022
Last modified
Feb 10, 2022
Page views
4702475
- Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Birth Records (RW
BR81FL) - Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Couples Records (
RWCR81FL ) - RWFW81FL
- Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Household Records
(RWHR81FL) - Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Individual Record
s(women) (RWIR81FL) - Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Kids Records (RWK
R81FL) - Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Men Records (RWMR
81FL) - Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Persons Records (
RWPR81FL)
duration of amenorrhea
(m6_2)
File: Microdata for the Rwanda Demographic and Health Survey 2019-20 Individual Records(women) (RWIR81FL)
File: Microdata for the Rwanda Demographic and Health Survey 2019-20 Individual Records(women) (RWIR81FL)
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-98 | Valid cases: 1765 Invalid: 12869 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 21 | ||
| 1 | 208 | ||
| 2 | 140 | ||
| 3 | 128 | ||
| 4 | 51 | ||
| 5 | 42 | ||
| 6 | 118 | ||
| 7 | 60 | ||
| 8 | 60 | ||
| 9 | 81 | ||
| 10 | 25 | ||
| 11 | 21 | ||
| 12 | 176 | ||
| 13 | 20 | ||
| 14 | 37 | ||
| 15 | 39 | ||
| 16 | 17 | ||
| 17 | 19 | ||
| 18 | 65 | ||
| 19 | 10 | ||
| 20 | 17 | ||
| 21 | 7 | ||
| 22 | 3 | ||
| 23 | 5 | ||
| 24 | 62 | ||
| 25 | 1 | ||
| 26 | 6 | ||
| 27 | 2 | ||
| 28 | 3 | ||
| 29 | 2 | ||
| 30 | 6 | ||
| 31 | 1 | ||
| 32 | 1 | ||
| 36 | 6 | ||
| 96 | period not returned | 302 | |
| 97 | inconsistent | 0 | |
| 98 | don't know | 3 | |
| Sysmiss | 12869 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF