Rwanda - Rwanda - Demographic and Health Survey 2019-2020
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rdhs6-2019-2020-v01 |
| Year | 2019 - 2020 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding United States Agency for International Development - USAID - Financial Partner United Nations Children’s Fund - UNICEF - Financial Partner United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - Financial Partner |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Feb 10, 2022
Last modified
Feb 10, 2022
Page views
4702411
- Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Birth Records (RW
BR81FL) - Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Couples Records (
RWCR81FL ) - RWFW81FL
- Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Household Records
(RWHR81FL) - Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Individual Record
s(women) (RWIR81FL) - Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Kids Records (RWK
R81FL) - Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Men Records (RWMR
81FL) - Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Persons Records (
RWPR81FL)
months of breastfeeding
(m5_1)
File: Microdata for the Rwanda Demographic and Health Survey 2019-20 Individual Records(women) (RWIR81FL)
File: Microdata for the Rwanda Demographic and Health Survey 2019-20 Individual Records(women) (RWIR81FL)
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-98 | Valid cases: 6167 Invalid: 8467 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 117 | ||
| 1 | 108 | ||
| 2 | 123 | ||
| 3 | 138 | ||
| 4 | 130 | ||
| 5 | 122 | ||
| 6 | 132 | ||
| 7 | 127 | ||
| 8 | 135 | ||
| 9 | 116 | ||
| 10 | 137 | ||
| 11 | 133 | ||
| 12 | 117 | ||
| 13 | 162 | ||
| 14 | 131 | ||
| 15 | 112 | ||
| 16 | 107 | ||
| 17 | 108 | ||
| 18 | 94 | ||
| 19 | 105 | ||
| 20 | 124 | ||
| 21 | 105 | ||
| 22 | 103 | ||
| 23 | 102 | ||
| 24 | 78 | ||
| 25 | 62 | ||
| 26 | 59 | ||
| 27 | 66 | ||
| 28 | 59 | ||
| 29 | 42 | ||
| 30 | 42 | ||
| 31 | 39 | ||
| 32 | 38 | ||
| 33 | 31 | ||
| 34 | 24 | ||
| 35 | 16 | ||
| 36 | 19 | ||
| 37 | 11 | ||
| 38 | 5 | ||
| 39 | 5 | ||
| 40 | 6 | ||
| 41 | 6 | ||
| 42 | 8 | ||
| 43 | 3 | ||
| 44 | 6 | ||
| 45 | 4 | ||
| 46 | 6 | ||
| 47 | 2 | ||
| 48 | 3 | ||
| 51 | 1 | ||
| 52 | 2 | ||
| 55 | 1 | ||
| 56 | 1 | ||
| 57 | 1 | ||
| 59 | 1 | ||
| 93 | ever breastfed, not currently breastfeeding | 2556 | |
| 94 | never breastfed | 76 | |
| 97 | inconsistent | 0 | |
| 98 | don't know | 0 | |
| Sysmiss | 8467 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF