Rwanda - Rwanda - Demographic and Health Survey 2019-2020
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rdhs6-2019-2020-v01 |
| Year | 2019 - 2020 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding United States Agency for International Development - USAID - Financial Partner United Nations Children’s Fund - UNICEF - Financial Partner United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - Financial Partner |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Feb 10, 2022
Last modified
Feb 10, 2022
Page views
4701562
- Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Birth Records (RW
BR81FL) - Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Couples Records (
RWCR81FL ) - RWFW81FL
- Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Household Records
(RWHR81FL) - Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Individual Record
s(women) (RWIR81FL) - Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Kids Records (RWK
R81FL) - Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Men Records (RWMR
81FL) - Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Persons Records (
RWPR81FL)
na - main reason not using a method
(v375a)
File: Microdata for the Rwanda Demographic and Health Survey 2019-20 Individual Records(women) (RWIR81FL)
File: Microdata for the Rwanda Demographic and Health Survey 2019-20 Individual Records(women) (RWIR81FL)
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: 11-98 | Valid cases: 0 Invalid: 14634 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | not married | 0 | |
| 20 | fertility-related | 0 | |
| 21 | not having sex | 0 | |
| 22 | infrequent sex | 0 | |
| 23 | menopausal, hysterectomy | 0 | |
| 24 | subfecund, infecund | 0 | |
| 25 | postpartum, breastfeeding | 0 | |
| 26 | wants more children | 0 | |
| 27 | pregnant | 0 | |
| 30 | opposition to use | 0 | |
| 31 | respondent opposed | 0 | |
| 32 | husband opposed | 0 | |
| 33 | others opposed | 0 | |
| 34 | religious prohibition | 0 | |
| 40 | lack of knowledge | 0 | |
| 41 | knows no method | 0 | |
| 42 | knows no source | 0 | |
| 50 | method-related | 0 | |
| 51 | health concerns | 0 | |
| 52 | fears side effects | 0 | |
| 53 | lack of access | 0 | |
| 54 | cost too much | 0 | |
| 55 | inconvenient to use | 0 | |
| 56 | interferes with body | 0 | |
| 96 | other | 0 | |
| 98 | don't know | 0 | |
| Sysmiss | 14634 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF