Rwanda - Rwanda - Demographic and Health Survey 2019-2020
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rdhs6-2019-2020-v01 |
| Year | 2019 - 2020 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding United States Agency for International Development - USAID - Financial Partner United Nations Children’s Fund - UNICEF - Financial Partner United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - Financial Partner |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Feb 10, 2022
Last modified
Feb 10, 2022
Page views
4700523
- Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Birth Records (RW
BR81FL) - Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Couples Records (
RWCR81FL ) - RWFW81FL
- Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Household Records
(RWHR81FL) - Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Individual Record
s(women) (RWIR81FL) - Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Kids Records (RWK
R81FL) - Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Men Records (RWMR
81FL) - Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Persons Records (
RWPR81FL)
months of use of current method
(v337)
File: Microdata for the Rwanda Demographic and Health Survey 2019-20 Individual Records(women) (RWIR81FL)
File: Microdata for the Rwanda Demographic and Health Survey 2019-20 Individual Records(women) (RWIR81FL)
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-998 | Valid cases: 5591 Invalid: 9043 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 100 | ||
| 1 | 235 | ||
| 2 | 206 | ||
| 3 | 187 | ||
| 4 | 167 | ||
| 5 | 166 | ||
| 6 | 148 | ||
| 7 | 150 | ||
| 8 | 161 | ||
| 9 | 147 | ||
| 10 | 144 | ||
| 11 | 125 | ||
| 12 | 152 | ||
| 13 | 138 | ||
| 14 | 129 | ||
| 15 | 124 | ||
| 16 | 108 | ||
| 17 | 100 | ||
| 18 | 98 | ||
| 19 | 105 | ||
| 20 | 87 | ||
| 21 | 115 | ||
| 22 | 85 | ||
| 23 | 96 | ||
| 24 | 99 | ||
| 25 | 74 | ||
| 26 | 87 | ||
| 27 | 78 | ||
| 28 | 77 | ||
| 29 | 71 | ||
| 30 | 66 | ||
| 31 | 69 | ||
| 32 | 82 | ||
| 33 | 68 | ||
| 34 | 65 | ||
| 35 | 64 | ||
| 36 | 49 | ||
| 37 | 49 | ||
| 38 | 49 | ||
| 39 | 50 | ||
| 40 | 27 | ||
| 41 | 40 | ||
| 42 | 39 | ||
| 43 | 42 | ||
| 44 | 39 | ||
| 45 | 29 | ||
| 46 | 31 | ||
| 47 | 30 | ||
| 48 | 25 | ||
| 49 | 29 | ||
| 50 | 23 | ||
| 51 | 18 | ||
| 52 | 27 | ||
| 53 | 24 | ||
| 54 | 21 | ||
| 55 | 27 | ||
| 56 | 28 | ||
| 57 | 15 | ||
| 58 | 18 | ||
| 59 | 25 | ||
| 60 | 19 | ||
| 61 | 19 | ||
| 62 | 14 | ||
| 63 | 13 | ||
| 64 | 13 | ||
| 65 | 16 | ||
| 66 | 17 | ||
| 67 | 10 | ||
| 68 | 12 | ||
| 69 | 10 | ||
| 70 | 16 | ||
| 71 | 21 | ||
| 72 | 17 | ||
| 73 | 16 | ||
| 74 | 6 | ||
| 95 | all calendar {a core} | 445 | |
| 96 | 96+ {b core} | 0 | |
| 997 | inconsistent | 0 | |
| 998 | don't know | 0 | |
| Sysmiss | 9043 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF