Rwanda - Rwanda - Demographic and Health Survey 2019-2020
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rdhs6-2019-2020-v01 |
| Year | 2019 - 2020 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding United States Agency for International Development - USAID - Financial Partner United Nations Children’s Fund - UNICEF - Financial Partner United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - Financial Partner |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Feb 10, 2022
Last modified
Feb 10, 2022
Page views
4701437
- Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Birth Records (RW
BR81FL) - Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Couples Records (
RWCR81FL ) - RWFW81FL
- Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Household Records
(RWHR81FL) - Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Individual Record
s(women) (RWIR81FL) - Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Kids Records (RWK
R81FL) - Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Men Records (RWMR
81FL) - Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Persons Records (
RWPR81FL)
last source for current users
(v326)
File: Microdata for the Rwanda Demographic and Health Survey 2019-20 Individual Records(women) (RWIR81FL)
File: Microdata for the Rwanda Demographic and Health Survey 2019-20 Individual Records(women) (RWIR81FL)
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: 10-98 | Valid cases: 5064 Invalid: 9570 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | public sector | 0 | |
| 11 | referral hospital | 113 | |
| 12 | provincial/district hospital | 381 | |
| 13 | health center | 3169 | |
| 14 | health post | 154 | |
| 15 | outreach | 92 | |
| 16 | other public sector | 0 | |
| 20 | private sector | 0 | |
| 21 | polyclinic | 31 | |
| 22 | clinic | 82 | |
| 23 | dispensary | 49 | |
| 24 | pharmacy | 115 | |
| 25 | family planning clinic | 32 | |
| 26 | other private medical | 8 | |
| 30 | other source | 0 | |
| 31 | shop/bar | 92 | |
| 32 | church | 7 | |
| 33 | friend/relative | 23 | |
| 34 | youth center | 13 | |
| 35 | community health worker | 695 | |
| 96 | other | 8 | |
| 98 | don't know | 0 | |
| Sysmiss | 9570 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF