Rwanda - Rwanda - Demographic and Health Survey 2019-2020
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rdhs6-2019-2020-v01 |
| Year | 2019 - 2020 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding United States Agency for International Development - USAID - Financial Partner United Nations Children’s Fund - UNICEF - Financial Partner United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - Financial Partner |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Feb 10, 2022
Last modified
Feb 10, 2022
Page views
4701153
- Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Birth Records (RW
BR81FL) - Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Couples Records (
RWCR81FL ) - RWFW81FL
- Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Household Records
(RWHR81FL) - Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Individual Record
s(women) (RWIR81FL) - Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Kids Records (RWK
R81FL) - Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Men Records (RWMR
81FL) - Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Persons Records (
RWPR81FL)
age at death
(b6_07)
File: Microdata for the Rwanda Demographic and Health Survey 2019-20 Individual Records(women) (RWIR81FL)
File: Microdata for the Rwanda Demographic and Health Survey 2019-20 Individual Records(women) (RWIR81FL)
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: 100-998 | Valid cases: 218 Invalid: 14416 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 100 | died on day of birth | 29 | |
| 101 | days: 1 | 4 | |
| 102 | 4 | ||
| 103 | 3 | ||
| 104 | 1 | ||
| 105 | 1 | ||
| 106 | 1 | ||
| 107 | 8 | ||
| 114 | 3 | ||
| 116 | 1 | ||
| 121 | 1 | ||
| 130 | 1 | ||
| 199 | days: number missing | 0 | |
| 201 | months: 1 | 11 | |
| 202 | 12 | ||
| 203 | 10 | ||
| 204 | 7 | ||
| 205 | 3 | ||
| 206 | 5 | ||
| 207 | 3 | ||
| 208 | 4 | ||
| 209 | 13 | ||
| 211 | 2 | ||
| 212 | 7 | ||
| 213 | 1 | ||
| 214 | 2 | ||
| 215 | 1 | ||
| 218 | 5 | ||
| 219 | 2 | ||
| 220 | 3 | ||
| 299 | months: number missing | 0 | |
| 301 | years: 1 | 0 | |
| 302 | 27 | ||
| 303 | 15 | ||
| 304 | 6 | ||
| 305 | 4 | ||
| 306 | 5 | ||
| 309 | 2 | ||
| 311 | 2 | ||
| 312 | 2 | ||
| 313 | 3 | ||
| 315 | 1 | ||
| 321 | 1 | ||
| 326 | 1 | ||
| 328 | 1 | ||
| 399 | years: number missing | 0 | |
| 997 | inconsistent | 0 | |
| 998 | don't know | 0 | |
| Sysmiss | 14416 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF