Rwanda - Rwanda - Demographic and Health Survey 2019-2020
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rdhs6-2019-2020-v01 |
| Year | 2019 - 2020 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding United States Agency for International Development - USAID - Financial Partner United Nations Children’s Fund - UNICEF - Financial Partner United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - Financial Partner |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Feb 10, 2022
Last modified
Feb 10, 2022
Page views
4702530
- Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Birth Records (RW
BR81FL) - Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Couples Records (
RWCR81FL ) - RWFW81FL
- Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Household Records
(RWHR81FL) - Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Individual Record
s(women) (RWIR81FL) - Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Kids Records (RWK
R81FL) - Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Men Records (RWMR
81FL) - Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Persons Records (
RWPR81FL)
age at death
(b6_06)
File: Microdata for the Rwanda Demographic and Health Survey 2019-20 Individual Records(women) (RWIR81FL)
File: Microdata for the Rwanda Demographic and Health Survey 2019-20 Individual Records(women) (RWIR81FL)
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: 100-998 | Valid cases: 310 Invalid: 14324 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 100 | died on day of birth | 34 | |
| 101 | days: 1 | 9 | |
| 102 | 3 | ||
| 103 | 4 | ||
| 104 | 3 | ||
| 105 | 1 | ||
| 107 | 8 | ||
| 109 | 1 | ||
| 112 | 1 | ||
| 113 | 1 | ||
| 114 | 5 | ||
| 115 | 1 | ||
| 121 | 2 | ||
| 127 | 1 | ||
| 129 | 1 | ||
| 130 | 1 | ||
| 199 | days: number missing | 0 | |
| 201 | months: 1 | 9 | |
| 202 | 12 | ||
| 203 | 11 | ||
| 204 | 9 | ||
| 205 | 3 | ||
| 206 | 10 | ||
| 207 | 9 | ||
| 208 | 7 | ||
| 209 | 16 | ||
| 210 | 3 | ||
| 211 | 4 | ||
| 212 | 15 | ||
| 213 | 4 | ||
| 214 | 2 | ||
| 215 | 5 | ||
| 216 | 1 | ||
| 217 | 1 | ||
| 218 | 9 | ||
| 219 | 1 | ||
| 220 | 1 | ||
| 222 | 1 | ||
| 223 | 1 | ||
| 299 | months: number missing | 0 | |
| 301 | years: 1 | 0 | |
| 302 | 28 | ||
| 303 | 24 | ||
| 304 | 5 | ||
| 305 | 7 | ||
| 306 | 7 | ||
| 307 | 8 | ||
| 308 | 3 | ||
| 309 | 5 | ||
| 310 | 2 | ||
| 311 | 2 | ||
| 312 | 2 | ||
| 313 | 1 | ||
| 316 | 1 | ||
| 318 | 1 | ||
| 322 | 1 | ||
| 323 | 1 | ||
| 325 | 2 | ||
| 399 | years: number missing | 0 | |
| 997 | inconsistent | 0 | |
| 998 | don't know | 0 | |
| Sysmiss | 14324 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF