Rwanda - Rwanda - Demographic and Health Survey 2019-2020
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rdhs6-2019-2020-v01 |
| Year | 2019 - 2020 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding United States Agency for International Development - USAID - Financial Partner United Nations Children’s Fund - UNICEF - Financial Partner United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - Financial Partner |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Feb 10, 2022
Last modified
Feb 10, 2022
Page views
4697977
- Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Birth Records (RW
BR81FL) - Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Couples Records (
RWCR81FL ) - RWFW81FL
- Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Household Records
(RWHR81FL) - Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Individual Record
s(women) (RWIR81FL) - Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Kids Records (RWK
R81FL) - Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Men Records (RWMR
81FL) - Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Persons Records (
RWPR81FL)
type of cooking fuel
(v161)
File: Microdata for the Rwanda Demographic and Health Survey 2019-20 Individual Records(women) (RWIR81FL)
File: Microdata for the Rwanda Demographic and Health Survey 2019-20 Individual Records(women) (RWIR81FL)
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-97 | Valid cases: 14634 Invalid: 0 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | electricity | 30 | |
| 2 | lpg / natural gas | 682 | |
| 3 | natural gas | 0 | |
| 4 | biogas | 8 | |
| 5 | kerosene | 1 | |
| 6 | coal, lignite | 0 | |
| 7 | charcoal | 2426 | |
| 8 | wood | 8759 | |
| 9 | straw/shrubs/grass | 2444 | |
| 10 | agricultural crop | 21 | |
| 11 | animal dung | 1 | |
| 12 | briquette | 3 | |
| 13 | saw dust | 2 | |
| 95 | no food cooked in house | 1 | |
| 96 | other | 0 | |
| 97 | not a dejure resident | 256 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF