Rwanda - Rwanda - Demographic and Health Survey 2019-2020
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rdhs6-2019-2020-v01 |
| Year | 2019 - 2020 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding United States Agency for International Development - USAID - Financial Partner United Nations Children’s Fund - UNICEF - Financial Partner United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - Financial Partner |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Feb 10, 2022
Last modified
Feb 10, 2022
Page views
4702888
- Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Birth Records (RW
BR81FL) - Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Couples Records (
RWCR81FL ) - RWFW81FL
- Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Household Records
(RWHR81FL) - Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Individual Record
s(women) (RWIR81FL) - Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Kids Records (RWK
R81FL) - Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Men Records (RWMR
81FL) - Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Persons Records (
RWPR81FL)
age of household head
(v152)
File: Microdata for the Rwanda Demographic and Health Survey 2019-20 Individual Records(women) (RWIR81FL)
File: Microdata for the Rwanda Demographic and Health Survey 2019-20 Individual Records(women) (RWIR81FL)
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: 16-98 | Valid cases: 14634 Invalid: 0 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | 2 | ||
| 17 | 2 | ||
| 18 | 13 | ||
| 19 | 18 | ||
| 20 | 28 | ||
| 21 | 52 | ||
| 22 | 72 | ||
| 23 | 125 | ||
| 24 | 137 | ||
| 25 | 185 | ||
| 26 | 219 | ||
| 27 | 233 | ||
| 28 | 292 | ||
| 29 | 299 | ||
| 30 | 381 | ||
| 31 | 347 | ||
| 32 | 422 | ||
| 33 | 392 | ||
| 34 | 395 | ||
| 35 | 433 | ||
| 36 | 441 | ||
| 37 | 511 | ||
| 38 | 455 | ||
| 39 | 452 | ||
| 40 | 485 | ||
| 41 | 451 | ||
| 42 | 452 | ||
| 43 | 432 | ||
| 44 | 345 | ||
| 45 | 482 | ||
| 46 | 412 | ||
| 47 | 425 | ||
| 48 | 404 | ||
| 49 | 437 | ||
| 50 | 266 | ||
| 51 | 287 | ||
| 52 | 234 | ||
| 53 | 248 | ||
| 54 | 289 | ||
| 55 | 252 | ||
| 56 | 209 | ||
| 57 | 226 | ||
| 58 | 232 | ||
| 59 | 195 | ||
| 60 | 185 | ||
| 61 | 200 | ||
| 62 | 174 | ||
| 63 | 123 | ||
| 64 | 155 | ||
| 65 | 136 | ||
| 66 | 86 | ||
| 67 | 95 | ||
| 68 | 80 | ||
| 69 | 71 | ||
| 70 | 100 | ||
| 71 | 56 | ||
| 72 | 48 | ||
| 73 | 29 | ||
| 74 | 47 | ||
| 75 | 49 | ||
| 76 | 25 | ||
| 77 | 20 | ||
| 78 | 28 | ||
| 79 | 25 | ||
| 80 | 37 | ||
| 81 | 18 | ||
| 82 | 19 | ||
| 83 | 27 | ||
| 84 | 20 | ||
| 85 | 15 | ||
| 86 | 24 | ||
| 87 | 11 | ||
| 88 | 13 | ||
| 89 | 6 | ||
| 90 | 14 | ||
| 91 | 2 | ||
| 92 | 6 | ||
| 93 | 2 | ||
| 94 | 5 | ||
| 95 | 14 | ||
| 97 | 97+ | 0 | |
| 98 | don't know | 0 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF