Rwanda - Rwanda - Demographic and Health Survey 2019-2020
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rdhs6-2019-2020-v01 |
| Year | 2019 - 2020 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding United States Agency for International Development - USAID - Financial Partner United Nations Children’s Fund - UNICEF - Financial Partner United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - Financial Partner |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Feb 10, 2022
Last modified
Feb 10, 2022
Page views
4701213
- Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Birth Records (RW
BR81FL) - Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Couples Records (
RWCR81FL ) - RWFW81FL
- Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Household Records
(RWHR81FL) - Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Individual Record
s(women) (RWIR81FL) - Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Kids Records (RWK
R81FL) - Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Men Records (RWMR
81FL) - Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Persons Records (
RWPR81FL)
time to get to water source
(v115)
File: Microdata for the Rwanda Demographic and Health Survey 2019-20 Individual Records(women) (RWIR81FL)
File: Microdata for the Rwanda Demographic and Health Survey 2019-20 Individual Records(women) (RWIR81FL)
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-998 | Valid cases: 14634 Invalid: 0 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 17 | ||
| 1 | 29 | ||
| 2 | 4 | ||
| 3 | 6 | ||
| 4 | 8 | ||
| 5 | 449 | ||
| 6 | 5 | ||
| 7 | 15 | ||
| 8 | 20 | ||
| 9 | 6 | ||
| 10 | 1491 | ||
| 11 | 2 | ||
| 12 | 8 | ||
| 13 | 6 | ||
| 15 | 826 | ||
| 16 | 3 | ||
| 17 | 1 | ||
| 18 | 5 | ||
| 20 | 1309 | ||
| 22 | 1 | ||
| 23 | 2 | ||
| 25 | 206 | ||
| 30 | 2083 | ||
| 32 | 3 | ||
| 34 | 2 | ||
| 35 | 89 | ||
| 37 | 2 | ||
| 40 | 980 | ||
| 43 | 5 | ||
| 45 | 247 | ||
| 50 | 226 | ||
| 53 | 1 | ||
| 54 | 1 | ||
| 55 | 20 | ||
| 56 | 3 | ||
| 60 | 2046 | ||
| 61 | 1 | ||
| 62 | 4 | ||
| 63 | 3 | ||
| 65 | 26 | ||
| 67 | 1 | ||
| 70 | 108 | ||
| 75 | 27 | ||
| 79 | 1 | ||
| 80 | 86 | ||
| 82 | 2 | ||
| 85 | 1 | ||
| 90 | 307 | ||
| 95 | 3 | ||
| 100 | 29 | ||
| 110 | 9 | ||
| 115 | 1 | ||
| 120 | 473 | ||
| 123 | 1 | ||
| 129 | 2 | ||
| 130 | 3 | ||
| 135 | 1 | ||
| 140 | 14 | ||
| 150 | 41 | ||
| 155 | 1 | ||
| 160 | 3 | ||
| 180 | 55 | ||
| 200 | 3 | ||
| 220 | 2 | ||
| 240 | 16 | ||
| 300 | 2 | ||
| 360 | 3 | ||
| 996 | on premises | 3017 | |
| 997 | not a dejure resident | 256 | |
| 998 | don't know | 5 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF