Rwanda - Rwanda - Demographic and Health Survey 2019-2020
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rdhs6-2019-2020-v01 |
| Year | 2019 - 2020 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding United States Agency for International Development - USAID - Financial Partner United Nations Children’s Fund - UNICEF - Financial Partner United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - Financial Partner |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Feb 10, 2022
Last modified
Feb 10, 2022
Page views
6140768
- Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Birth Records (RW
BR81FL) - Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Couples Records (
RWCR81FL ) - RWFW81FL
- Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Household Records
(RWHR81FL) - Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Individual Record
s(women) (RWIR81FL) - Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Kids Records (RWK
R81FL) - Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Men Records (RWMR
81FL) - Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Persons Records (
RWPR81FL)
fieldworker measurer code
(mha21_2)
File: Microdata for the Rwanda Demographic and Health Survey 2019-20 Household Records (RWHR81FL)
File: Microdata for the Rwanda Demographic and Health Survey 2019-20 Household Records (RWHR81FL)
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 12 Decimals: 0 Range: 105-99999 | Valid cases: 872 Invalid: 12077 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 105 | 38 | ||
| 106 | 20 | ||
| 205 | 41 | ||
| 206 | 2 | ||
| 207 | 6 | ||
| 305 | 32 | ||
| 306 | 52 | ||
| 405 | 24 | ||
| 406 | 31 | ||
| 505 | 20 | ||
| 506 | 20 | ||
| 605 | 28 | ||
| 606 | 18 | ||
| 705 | 23 | ||
| 706 | 37 | ||
| 805 | 25 | ||
| 806 | 25 | ||
| 905 | 37 | ||
| 906 | 28 | ||
| 1005 | 13 | ||
| 1006 | 38 | ||
| 1105 | 21 | ||
| 1106 | 19 | ||
| 1205 | 13 | ||
| 1207 | 22 | ||
| 1208 | 12 | ||
| 1305 | 31 | ||
| 1306 | 16 | ||
| 1405 | 15 | ||
| 1406 | 19 | ||
| 1505 | 38 | ||
| 1506 | 18 | ||
| 1605 | 15 | ||
| 1606 | 1 | ||
| 1607 | 19 | ||
| 1705 | 29 | ||
| 1706 | 8 | ||
| 1707 | 16 | ||
| 99999 | missing | 2 | |
| Sysmiss | 12077 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF