Rwanda - Rwanda - Demographic and Health Survey 2019-2020
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rdhs6-2019-2020-v01 |
| Year | 2019 - 2020 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding United States Agency for International Development - USAID - Financial Partner United Nations Children’s Fund - UNICEF - Financial Partner United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - Financial Partner |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Feb 10, 2022
Last modified
Feb 10, 2022
Page views
6140875
- Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Birth Records (RW
BR81FL) - Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Couples Records (
RWCR81FL ) - RWFW81FL
- Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Household Records
(RWHR81FL) - Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Individual Record
s(women) (RWIR81FL) - Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Kids Records (RWK
R81FL) - Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Men Records (RWMR
81FL) - Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Persons Records (
RWPR81FL)
weight/height percent ref. median (fog)
(mha12a_4)
File: Microdata for the Rwanda Demographic and Health Survey 2019-20 Household Records (RWHR81FL)
File: Microdata for the Rwanda Demographic and Health Survey 2019-20 Household Records (RWHR81FL)
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: 7555-99998 | Valid cases: 42 Invalid: 12907 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 7555 | 1 | ||
| 8538 | 1 | ||
| 8576 | 1 | ||
| 8965 | 1 | ||
| 9063 | 1 | ||
| 9086 | 1 | ||
| 9231 | 1 | ||
| 9454 | 1 | ||
| 9511 | 1 | ||
| 9607 | 1 | ||
| 9644 | 1 | ||
| 9742 | 1 | ||
| 9773 | 1 | ||
| 9898 | 1 | ||
| 9903 | 1 | ||
| 10029 | 1 | ||
| 10201 | 1 | ||
| 10203 | 1 | ||
| 10474 | 1 | ||
| 10482 | 1 | ||
| 10612 | 1 | ||
| 10664 | 1 | ||
| 10836 | 1 | ||
| 10848 | 1 | ||
| 10856 | 1 | ||
| 10857 | 1 | ||
| 10860 | 1 | ||
| 11097 | 1 | ||
| 11110 | 1 | ||
| 11174 | 1 | ||
| 11246 | 1 | ||
| 11393 | 1 | ||
| 11521 | 1 | ||
| 11660 | 1 | ||
| 11926 | 1 | ||
| 11962 | 1 | ||
| 12313 | 1 | ||
| 12350 | 1 | ||
| 12440 | 1 | ||
| 13300 | 1 | ||
| 13446 | 1 | ||
| 14316 | 1 | ||
| 99998 | flagged cases | 0 | |
| Sysmiss | 12907 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF