Rwanda - Rwanda - Demographic and Health Survey 2019-2020
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rdhs6-2019-2020-v01 |
| Year | 2019 - 2020 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding United States Agency for International Development - USAID - Financial Partner United Nations Children’s Fund - UNICEF - Financial Partner United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - Financial Partner |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Feb 10, 2022
Last modified
Feb 10, 2022
Page views
6140905
- Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Birth Records (RW
BR81FL) - Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Couples Records (
RWCR81FL ) - RWFW81FL
- Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Household Records
(RWHR81FL) - Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Individual Record
s(women) (RWIR81FL) - Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Kids Records (RWK
R81FL) - Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Men Records (RWMR
81FL) - Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Persons Records (
RWPR81FL)
weight/height percent ref. median (dhs)
(mha12_4)
File: Microdata for the Rwanda Demographic and Health Survey 2019-20 Household Records (RWHR81FL)
File: Microdata for the Rwanda Demographic and Health Survey 2019-20 Household Records (RWHR81FL)
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: 6915-99998 | Valid cases: 42 Invalid: 12907 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 6915 | 1 | ||
| 7746 | 1 | ||
| 7799 | 1 | ||
| 8278 | 1 | ||
| 8352 | 1 | ||
| 8434 | 1 | ||
| 8541 | 1 | ||
| 8589 | 1 | ||
| 8630 | 1 | ||
| 8683 | 1 | ||
| 8768 | 1 | ||
| 8777 | 1 | ||
| 8881 | 1 | ||
| 9058 | 1 | ||
| 9105 | 1 | ||
| 9212 | 1 | ||
| 9215 | 1 | ||
| 9221 | 1 | ||
| 9276 | 1 | ||
| 9334 | 1 | ||
| 9578 | 1 | ||
| 9705 | 1 | ||
| 9738 | 1 | ||
| 9833 | 1 | ||
| 9901 | 1 | ||
| 9935 | 1 | ||
| 9938 | 1 | ||
| 10011 | 1 | ||
| 10149 | 1 | ||
| 10153 | 1 | ||
| 10220 | 1 | ||
| 10320 | 1 | ||
| 10371 | 1 | ||
| 10547 | 1 | ||
| 10619 | 1 | ||
| 10867 | 1 | ||
| 11257 | 2 | ||
| 11309 | 1 | ||
| 11373 | 1 | ||
| 12236 | 1 | ||
| 13038 | 1 | ||
| 99998 | flagged cases | 0 | |
| Sysmiss | 12907 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF