Rwanda - Rwanda - Demographic and Health Survey 2019-2020
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rdhs6-2019-2020-v01 |
| Year | 2019 - 2020 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding United States Agency for International Development - USAID - Financial Partner United Nations Children’s Fund - UNICEF - Financial Partner United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - Financial Partner |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Feb 10, 2022
Last modified
Feb 10, 2022
Page views
6140901
- Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Birth Records (RW
BR81FL) - Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Couples Records (
RWCR81FL ) - RWFW81FL
- Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Household Records
(RWHR81FL) - Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Individual Record
s(women) (RWIR81FL) - Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Kids Records (RWK
R81FL) - Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Men Records (RWMR
81FL) - Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Persons Records (
RWPR81FL)
weight/height standard deviation (dhs)
(mha11_3)
File: Microdata for the Rwanda Demographic and Health Survey 2019-20 Household Records (RWHR81FL)
File: Microdata for the Rwanda Demographic and Health Survey 2019-20 Household Records (RWHR81FL)
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: -312-9998 | Valid cases: 220 Invalid: 12729 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| -312 | 1 | ||
| -267 | 1 | ||
| -260 | 1 | ||
| -251 | 1 | ||
| -250 | 1 | ||
| -244 | 1 | ||
| -235 | 1 | ||
| -225 | 1 | ||
| -215 | 1 | ||
| -214 | 1 | ||
| -208 | 1 | ||
| -205 | 1 | ||
| -202 | 1 | ||
| -200 | 2 | ||
| -188 | 1 | ||
| -184 | 1 | ||
| -181 | 1 | ||
| -171 | 1 | ||
| -164 | 1 | ||
| -162 | 1 | ||
| -159 | 2 | ||
| -158 | 1 | ||
| -157 | 1 | ||
| -147 | 1 | ||
| -146 | 1 | ||
| -143 | 1 | ||
| -139 | 1 | ||
| -137 | 1 | ||
| -136 | 1 | ||
| -134 | 2 | ||
| -132 | 2 | ||
| -129 | 2 | ||
| -127 | 2 | ||
| -121 | 1 | ||
| -117 | 1 | ||
| -115 | 2 | ||
| -113 | 1 | ||
| -111 | 1 | ||
| -110 | 2 | ||
| -107 | 2 | ||
| -105 | 2 | ||
| -103 | 1 | ||
| -101 | 2 | ||
| -100 | 1 | ||
| -99 | 1 | ||
| -96 | 1 | ||
| -94 | 1 | ||
| -93 | 2 | ||
| -92 | 1 | ||
| -89 | 1 | ||
| -86 | 1 | ||
| -85 | 1 | ||
| -84 | 1 | ||
| -83 | 2 | ||
| -82 | 1 | ||
| -81 | 1 | ||
| -80 | 2 | ||
| -78 | 2 | ||
| -76 | 1 | ||
| -75 | 2 | ||
| -74 | 1 | ||
| -73 | 1 | ||
| -66 | 1 | ||
| -65 | 1 | ||
| -63 | 1 | ||
| -62 | 1 | ||
| -58 | 3 | ||
| -57 | 2 | ||
| -56 | 1 | ||
| -55 | 1 | ||
| -54 | 3 | ||
| -52 | 1 | ||
| -51 | 2 | ||
| -49 | 2 | ||
| -45 | 1 | ||
| -44 | 1 | ||
| -43 | 2 | ||
| -42 | 1 | ||
| -37 | 1 | ||
| -36 | 1 | ||
| -35 | 1 | ||
| -33 | 1 | ||
| -32 | 2 | ||
| -30 | 1 | ||
| -24 | 2 | ||
| -23 | 2 | ||
| -22 | 2 | ||
| -20 | 2 | ||
| -17 | 1 | ||
| -16 | 1 | ||
| -14 | 2 | ||
| -13 | 2 | ||
| -11 | 1 | ||
| -9 | 1 | ||
| -8 | 2 | ||
| -6 | 1 | ||
| -5 | 1 | ||
| -4 | 4 | ||
| -3 | 1 | ||
| -2 | 1 | ||
| -1 | 1 | ||
| 2 | 2 | ||
| 3 | 1 | ||
| 4 | 1 | ||
| 5 | 1 | ||
| 6 | 1 | ||
| 7 | 5 | ||
| 9 | 1 | ||
| 12 | 1 | ||
| 14 | 1 | ||
| 15 | 1 | ||
| 16 | 1 | ||
| 18 | 1 | ||
| 22 | 1 | ||
| 24 | 1 | ||
| 25 | 1 | ||
| 26 | 1 | ||
| 31 | 1 | ||
| 33 | 1 | ||
| 34 | 3 | ||
| 35 | 4 | ||
| 36 | 1 | ||
| 38 | 1 | ||
| 39 | 1 | ||
| 42 | 1 | ||
| 43 | 2 | ||
| 45 | 2 | ||
| 46 | 2 | ||
| 47 | 2 | ||
| 52 | 1 | ||
| 59 | 1 | ||
| 61 | 1 | ||
| 63 | 2 | ||
| 67 | 1 | ||
| 70 | 1 | ||
| 72 | 1 | ||
| 73 | 1 | ||
| 74 | 1 | ||
| 78 | 2 | ||
| 80 | 1 | ||
| 86 | 1 | ||
| 87 | 3 | ||
| 93 | 1 | ||
| 96 | 1 | ||
| 98 | 1 | ||
| 99 | 1 | ||
| 100 | 1 | ||
| 101 | 1 | ||
| 103 | 1 | ||
| 110 | 1 | ||
| 114 | 1 | ||
| 115 | 1 | ||
| 116 | 1 | ||
| 120 | 2 | ||
| 128 | 1 | ||
| 129 | 1 | ||
| 136 | 1 | ||
| 140 | 2 | ||
| 152 | 1 | ||
| 153 | 1 | ||
| 176 | 1 | ||
| 181 | 1 | ||
| 194 | 1 | ||
| 247 | 1 | ||
| 9998 | flagged cases | 1 | |
| Sysmiss | 12729 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF