Rwanda - Rwanda - Demographic and Health Survey 2019-2020
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rdhs6-2019-2020-v01 |
| Year | 2019 - 2020 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding United States Agency for International Development - USAID - Financial Partner United Nations Children’s Fund - UNICEF - Financial Partner United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - Financial Partner |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Feb 10, 2022
Last modified
Feb 10, 2022
Page views
6140928
- Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Birth Records (RW
BR81FL) - Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Couples Records (
RWCR81FL ) - RWFW81FL
- Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Household Records
(RWHR81FL) - Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Individual Record
s(women) (RWIR81FL) - Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Kids Records (RWK
R81FL) - Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Men Records (RWMR
81FL) - Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Persons Records (
RWPR81FL)
height/age percent ref. median
(mha6_4)
File: Microdata for the Rwanda Demographic and Health Survey 2019-20 Household Records (RWHR81FL)
File: Microdata for the Rwanda Demographic and Health Survey 2019-20 Household Records (RWHR81FL)
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: 8736-99998 | Valid cases: 42 Invalid: 12907 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 8736 | 1 | ||
| 8977 | 1 | ||
| 9126 | 1 | ||
| 9157 | 1 | ||
| 9163 | 1 | ||
| 9205 | 1 | ||
| 9224 | 1 | ||
| 9269 | 1 | ||
| 9273 | 1 | ||
| 9288 | 1 | ||
| 9315 | 1 | ||
| 9399 | 1 | ||
| 9478 | 1 | ||
| 9486 | 1 | ||
| 9541 | 1 | ||
| 9548 | 1 | ||
| 9570 | 1 | ||
| 9584 | 1 | ||
| 9606 | 1 | ||
| 9639 | 1 | ||
| 9651 | 1 | ||
| 9656 | 1 | ||
| 9657 | 1 | ||
| 9678 | 1 | ||
| 9688 | 1 | ||
| 9712 | 1 | ||
| 9731 | 1 | ||
| 9748 | 1 | ||
| 9772 | 1 | ||
| 9792 | 1 | ||
| 9822 | 1 | ||
| 9891 | 1 | ||
| 9927 | 1 | ||
| 9950 | 1 | ||
| 9953 | 1 | ||
| 9968 | 1 | ||
| 10017 | 1 | ||
| 10052 | 1 | ||
| 10128 | 1 | ||
| 10136 | 1 | ||
| 10209 | 1 | ||
| 11216 | 1 | ||
| 99998 | flagged cases | 0 | |
| Sysmiss | 12907 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF