Rwanda - Rwanda - Demographic and Health Survey 2019-2020
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rdhs6-2019-2020-v01 |
| Year | 2019 - 2020 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding United States Agency for International Development - USAID - Financial Partner United Nations Children’s Fund - UNICEF - Financial Partner United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - Financial Partner |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Feb 10, 2022
Last modified
Feb 10, 2022
Page views
6140841
- Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Birth Records (RW
BR81FL) - Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Couples Records (
RWCR81FL ) - RWFW81FL
- Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Household Records
(RWHR81FL) - Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Individual Record
s(women) (RWIR81FL) - Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Kids Records (RWK
R81FL) - Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Men Records (RWMR
81FL) - Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Persons Records (
RWPR81FL)
height/age percent ref. median
(mha6_3)
File: Microdata for the Rwanda Demographic and Health Survey 2019-20 Household Records (RWHR81FL)
File: Microdata for the Rwanda Demographic and Health Survey 2019-20 Household Records (RWHR81FL)
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: 8363-99998 | Valid cases: 220 Invalid: 12729 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 8363 | 1 | ||
| 8521 | 1 | ||
| 8533 | 1 | ||
| 8576 | 1 | ||
| 8644 | 1 | ||
| 8656 | 1 | ||
| 8695 | 1 | ||
| 8712 | 1 | ||
| 8724 | 1 | ||
| 8800 | 1 | ||
| 8808 | 1 | ||
| 8814 | 1 | ||
| 8825 | 2 | ||
| 8831 | 1 | ||
| 8853 | 1 | ||
| 8871 | 1 | ||
| 8886 | 1 | ||
| 8894 | 1 | ||
| 8900 | 1 | ||
| 8917 | 1 | ||
| 8971 | 1 | ||
| 8979 | 1 | ||
| 8984 | 2 | ||
| 8998 | 1 | ||
| 9003 | 1 | ||
| 9018 | 1 | ||
| 9034 | 1 | ||
| 9059 | 1 | ||
| 9061 | 1 | ||
| 9064 | 1 | ||
| 9070 | 1 | ||
| 9076 | 1 | ||
| 9089 | 1 | ||
| 9095 | 1 | ||
| 9108 | 1 | ||
| 9114 | 2 | ||
| 9131 | 1 | ||
| 9144 | 1 | ||
| 9157 | 1 | ||
| 9174 | 1 | ||
| 9181 | 2 | ||
| 9187 | 1 | ||
| 9196 | 1 | ||
| 9199 | 1 | ||
| 9202 | 2 | ||
| 9205 | 2 | ||
| 9212 | 1 | ||
| 9224 | 1 | ||
| 9236 | 2 | ||
| 9242 | 1 | ||
| 9247 | 1 | ||
| 9254 | 1 | ||
| 9275 | 1 | ||
| 9290 | 1 | ||
| 9298 | 1 | ||
| 9309 | 1 | ||
| 9315 | 2 | ||
| 9316 | 1 | ||
| 9321 | 1 | ||
| 9322 | 1 | ||
| 9325 | 1 | ||
| 9328 | 1 | ||
| 9340 | 3 | ||
| 9358 | 1 | ||
| 9362 | 1 | ||
| 9364 | 2 | ||
| 9370 | 2 | ||
| 9372 | 1 | ||
| 9373 | 1 | ||
| 9376 | 2 | ||
| 9391 | 1 | ||
| 9401 | 2 | ||
| 9404 | 1 | ||
| 9405 | 2 | ||
| 9407 | 2 | ||
| 9419 | 1 | ||
| 9424 | 1 | ||
| 9425 | 1 | ||
| 9431 | 1 | ||
| 9433 | 1 | ||
| 9439 | 1 | ||
| 9445 | 1 | ||
| 9446 | 1 | ||
| 9450 | 1 | ||
| 9452 | 1 | ||
| 9456 | 1 | ||
| 9462 | 1 | ||
| 9481 | 1 | ||
| 9486 | 1 | ||
| 9493 | 1 | ||
| 9498 | 1 | ||
| 9512 | 1 | ||
| 9523 | 2 | ||
| 9535 | 2 | ||
| 9538 | 1 | ||
| 9541 | 1 | ||
| 9553 | 1 | ||
| 9554 | 1 | ||
| 9556 | 1 | ||
| 9560 | 1 | ||
| 9566 | 1 | ||
| 9570 | 2 | ||
| 9572 | 1 | ||
| 9581 | 1 | ||
| 9583 | 1 | ||
| 9584 | 2 | ||
| 9590 | 1 | ||
| 9602 | 3 | ||
| 9628 | 1 | ||
| 9633 | 1 | ||
| 9634 | 1 | ||
| 9638 | 1 | ||
| 9648 | 1 | ||
| 9663 | 1 | ||
| 9672 | 1 | ||
| 9676 | 1 | ||
| 9680 | 1 | ||
| 9693 | 1 | ||
| 9694 | 2 | ||
| 9719 | 2 | ||
| 9721 | 1 | ||
| 9725 | 1 | ||
| 9736 | 1 | ||
| 9737 | 2 | ||
| 9746 | 1 | ||
| 9748 | 1 | ||
| 9749 | 1 | ||
| 9752 | 1 | ||
| 9753 | 1 | ||
| 9758 | 1 | ||
| 9763 | 1 | ||
| 9767 | 2 | ||
| 9768 | 1 | ||
| 9776 | 1 | ||
| 9784 | 1 | ||
| 9786 | 1 | ||
| 9787 | 1 | ||
| 9792 | 1 | ||
| 9804 | 1 | ||
| 9810 | 1 | ||
| 9811 | 1 | ||
| 9822 | 2 | ||
| 9828 | 2 | ||
| 9834 | 1 | ||
| 9852 | 1 | ||
| 9853 | 1 | ||
| 9856 | 1 | ||
| 9859 | 1 | ||
| 9865 | 3 | ||
| 9871 | 1 | ||
| 9872 | 1 | ||
| 9876 | 1 | ||
| 9886 | 1 | ||
| 9892 | 1 | ||
| 9893 | 1 | ||
| 9902 | 2 | ||
| 9905 | 1 | ||
| 9932 | 1 | ||
| 9938 | 1 | ||
| 9940 | 1 | ||
| 9957 | 2 | ||
| 9963 | 2 | ||
| 9979 | 1 | ||
| 10000 | 3 | ||
| 10007 | 1 | ||
| 10013 | 1 | ||
| 10070 | 1 | ||
| 10075 | 1 | ||
| 10085 | 1 | ||
| 10106 | 1 | ||
| 10125 | 1 | ||
| 10147 | 1 | ||
| 10150 | 1 | ||
| 10154 | 1 | ||
| 10155 | 1 | ||
| 10159 | 1 | ||
| 10186 | 1 | ||
| 10226 | 1 | ||
| 10238 | 2 | ||
| 10293 | 1 | ||
| 10328 | 1 | ||
| 10348 | 1 | ||
| 10603 | 1 | ||
| 10842 | 1 | ||
| 99998 | flagged cases | 0 | |
| Sysmiss | 12729 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF