Rwanda - Rwanda - Demographic and Health Survey 2019-2020
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rdhs6-2019-2020-v01 |
| Year | 2019 - 2020 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding United States Agency for International Development - USAID - Financial Partner United Nations Children’s Fund - UNICEF - Financial Partner United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - Financial Partner |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Feb 10, 2022
Last modified
Feb 10, 2022
Page views
6140801
- Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Birth Records (RW
BR81FL) - Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Couples Records (
RWCR81FL ) - RWFW81FL
- Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Household Records
(RWHR81FL) - Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Individual Record
s(women) (RWIR81FL) - Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Kids Records (RWK
R81FL) - Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Men Records (RWMR
81FL) - Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Persons Records (
RWPR81FL)
height/age standard deviation
(mha5_4)
File: Microdata for the Rwanda Demographic and Health Survey 2019-20 Household Records (RWHR81FL)
File: Microdata for the Rwanda Demographic and Health Survey 2019-20 Household Records (RWHR81FL)
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: -317-9998 | Valid cases: 42 Invalid: 12907 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| -317 | 1 | ||
| -245 | 1 | ||
| -240 | 1 | ||
| -218 | 1 | ||
| -213 | 1 | ||
| -209 | 1 | ||
| -204 | 1 | ||
| -200 | 1 | ||
| -191 | 1 | ||
| -188 | 1 | ||
| -184 | 1 | ||
| -146 | 1 | ||
| -125 | 1 | ||
| -124 | 2 | ||
| -114 | 1 | ||
| -113 | 1 | ||
| -104 | 1 | ||
| -99 | 1 | ||
| -96 | 1 | ||
| -95 | 1 | ||
| -94 | 1 | ||
| -86 | 1 | ||
| -83 | 1 | ||
| -79 | 1 | ||
| -77 | 1 | ||
| -74 | 1 | ||
| -61 | 1 | ||
| -56 | 1 | ||
| -52 | 1 | ||
| -49 | 1 | ||
| -28 | 1 | ||
| -19 | 1 | ||
| -12 | 2 | ||
| -8 | 1 | ||
| 4 | 1 | ||
| 14 | 1 | ||
| 35 | 2 | ||
| 55 | 1 | ||
| 293 | 1 | ||
| 9998 | flagged cases | 0 | |
| Sysmiss | 12907 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF