Rwanda - Rwanda - Demographic and Health Survey 2019-2020
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rdhs6-2019-2020-v01 |
| Year | 2019 - 2020 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding United States Agency for International Development - USAID - Financial Partner United Nations Children’s Fund - UNICEF - Financial Partner United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - Financial Partner |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Feb 10, 2022
Last modified
Feb 10, 2022
Page views
6140805
- Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Birth Records (RW
BR81FL) - Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Couples Records (
RWCR81FL ) - RWFW81FL
- Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Household Records
(RWHR81FL) - Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Individual Record
s(women) (RWIR81FL) - Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Kids Records (RWK
R81FL) - Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Men Records (RWMR
81FL) - Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Persons Records (
RWPR81FL)
height/age standard deviation
(mha5_3)
File: Microdata for the Rwanda Demographic and Health Survey 2019-20 Household Records (RWHR81FL)
File: Microdata for the Rwanda Demographic and Health Survey 2019-20 Household Records (RWHR81FL)
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: -393-9998 | Valid cases: 220 Invalid: 12729 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| -393 | 1 | ||
| -383 | 1 | ||
| -371 | 1 | ||
| -369 | 1 | ||
| -342 | 1 | ||
| -327 | 1 | ||
| -326 | 1 | ||
| -325 | 1 | ||
| -316 | 1 | ||
| -311 | 1 | ||
| -310 | 2 | ||
| -309 | 1 | ||
| -304 | 1 | ||
| -303 | 1 | ||
| -302 | 1 | ||
| -297 | 1 | ||
| -289 | 1 | ||
| -288 | 1 | ||
| -285 | 1 | ||
| -281 | 1 | ||
| -280 | 1 | ||
| -265 | 1 | ||
| -258 | 1 | ||
| -254 | 1 | ||
| -252 | 1 | ||
| -250 | 1 | ||
| -249 | 1 | ||
| -248 | 1 | ||
| -247 | 1 | ||
| -245 | 2 | ||
| -243 | 2 | ||
| -240 | 1 | ||
| -236 | 1 | ||
| -232 | 1 | ||
| -231 | 1 | ||
| -227 | 1 | ||
| -225 | 2 | ||
| -223 | 2 | ||
| -220 | 2 | ||
| -218 | 3 | ||
| -216 | 2 | ||
| -213 | 1 | ||
| -210 | 2 | ||
| -208 | 1 | ||
| -203 | 1 | ||
| -198 | 1 | ||
| -196 | 1 | ||
| -192 | 1 | ||
| -188 | 1 | ||
| -185 | 1 | ||
| -183 | 1 | ||
| -181 | 3 | ||
| -180 | 1 | ||
| -179 | 1 | ||
| -177 | 1 | ||
| -176 | 1 | ||
| -175 | 3 | ||
| -173 | 2 | ||
| -171 | 3 | ||
| -170 | 1 | ||
| -166 | 1 | ||
| -165 | 1 | ||
| -164 | 3 | ||
| -163 | 3 | ||
| -159 | 1 | ||
| -158 | 1 | ||
| -156 | 1 | ||
| -155 | 1 | ||
| -153 | 1 | ||
| -151 | 1 | ||
| -148 | 1 | ||
| -147 | 1 | ||
| -146 | 1 | ||
| -145 | 2 | ||
| -144 | 1 | ||
| -141 | 1 | ||
| -139 | 1 | ||
| -138 | 1 | ||
| -137 | 1 | ||
| -136 | 1 | ||
| -135 | 1 | ||
| -134 | 1 | ||
| -133 | 1 | ||
| -131 | 3 | ||
| -128 | 1 | ||
| -126 | 4 | ||
| -125 | 1 | ||
| -123 | 1 | ||
| -121 | 1 | ||
| -119 | 1 | ||
| -118 | 1 | ||
| -114 | 1 | ||
| -112 | 1 | ||
| -110 | 4 | ||
| -109 | 3 | ||
| -107 | 1 | ||
| -104 | 1 | ||
| -103 | 1 | ||
| -101 | 1 | ||
| -95 | 1 | ||
| -91 | 1 | ||
| -90 | 1 | ||
| -89 | 1 | ||
| -87 | 1 | ||
| -85 | 1 | ||
| -84 | 1 | ||
| -79 | 1 | ||
| -77 | 3 | ||
| -76 | 2 | ||
| -74 | 1 | ||
| -73 | 1 | ||
| -72 | 1 | ||
| -69 | 1 | ||
| -66 | 1 | ||
| -65 | 2 | ||
| -64 | 3 | ||
| -63 | 1 | ||
| -62 | 1 | ||
| -61 | 2 | ||
| -58 | 1 | ||
| -57 | 2 | ||
| -54 | 2 | ||
| -53 | 2 | ||
| -52 | 1 | ||
| -49 | 2 | ||
| -47 | 1 | ||
| -45 | 1 | ||
| -44 | 1 | ||
| -40 | 1 | ||
| -39 | 1 | ||
| -38 | 2 | ||
| -37 | 2 | ||
| -35 | 2 | ||
| -34 | 1 | ||
| -32 | 1 | ||
| -31 | 2 | ||
| -27 | 3 | ||
| -26 | 1 | ||
| -25 | 1 | ||
| -19 | 1 | ||
| -17 | 1 | ||
| -14 | 1 | ||
| -12 | 2 | ||
| -10 | 2 | ||
| -6 | 1 | ||
| 0 | 3 | ||
| 2 | 1 | ||
| 3 | 1 | ||
| 17 | 1 | ||
| 18 | 1 | ||
| 21 | 1 | ||
| 27 | 1 | ||
| 30 | 1 | ||
| 36 | 2 | ||
| 37 | 1 | ||
| 40 | 1 | ||
| 41 | 1 | ||
| 47 | 1 | ||
| 62 | 1 | ||
| 65 | 2 | ||
| 79 | 1 | ||
| 80 | 1 | ||
| 95 | 1 | ||
| 151 | 1 | ||
| 231 | 1 | ||
| 9998 | flagged cases | 0 | |
| Sysmiss | 12729 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF