Rwanda - Rwanda - Demographic and Health Survey 2019-2020
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rdhs6-2019-2020-v01 |
| Year | 2019 - 2020 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding United States Agency for International Development - USAID - Financial Partner United Nations Children’s Fund - UNICEF - Financial Partner United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - Financial Partner |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Feb 10, 2022
Last modified
Feb 10, 2022
Page views
6140877
- Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Birth Records (RW
BR81FL) - Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Couples Records (
RWCR81FL ) - RWFW81FL
- Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Household Records
(RWHR81FL) - Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Individual Record
s(women) (RWIR81FL) - Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Kids Records (RWK
R81FL) - Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Men Records (RWMR
81FL) - Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Persons Records (
RWPR81FL)
height/age percentile
(mha4_4)
File: Microdata for the Rwanda Demographic and Health Survey 2019-20 Household Records (RWHR81FL)
File: Microdata for the Rwanda Demographic and Health Survey 2019-20 Household Records (RWHR81FL)
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: 8-9998 | Valid cases: 42 Invalid: 12907 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 1 | ||
| 71 | 1 | ||
| 82 | 1 | ||
| 146 | 1 | ||
| 166 | 1 | ||
| 184 | 1 | ||
| 207 | 1 | ||
| 229 | 1 | ||
| 278 | 1 | ||
| 301 | 1 | ||
| 326 | 1 | ||
| 718 | 1 | ||
| 1050 | 1 | ||
| 1071 | 1 | ||
| 1079 | 1 | ||
| 1268 | 1 | ||
| 1291 | 1 | ||
| 1492 | 1 | ||
| 1609 | 1 | ||
| 1693 | 1 | ||
| 1722 | 1 | ||
| 1735 | 1 | ||
| 1959 | 1 | ||
| 2042 | 1 | ||
| 2149 | 1 | ||
| 2196 | 1 | ||
| 2299 | 1 | ||
| 2724 | 1 | ||
| 2860 | 1 | ||
| 3014 | 1 | ||
| 3129 | 1 | ||
| 3885 | 1 | ||
| 4266 | 1 | ||
| 4514 | 1 | ||
| 4522 | 1 | ||
| 4673 | 1 | ||
| 5167 | 1 | ||
| 5552 | 1 | ||
| 6372 | 1 | ||
| 6387 | 1 | ||
| 7089 | 1 | ||
| 9980 | 1 | ||
| 9998 | flagged cases | 0 | |
| Sysmiss | 12907 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF