Rwanda - Rwanda - Demographic and Health Survey 2019-2020
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rdhs6-2019-2020-v01 |
| Year | 2019 - 2020 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding United States Agency for International Development - USAID - Financial Partner United Nations Children’s Fund - UNICEF - Financial Partner United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - Financial Partner |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Feb 10, 2022
Last modified
Feb 10, 2022
Page views
6140851
- Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Birth Records (RW
BR81FL) - Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Couples Records (
RWCR81FL ) - RWFW81FL
- Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Household Records
(RWHR81FL) - Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Individual Record
s(women) (RWIR81FL) - Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Kids Records (RWK
R81FL) - Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Men Records (RWMR
81FL) - Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Persons Records (
RWPR81FL)
height/age percentile
(mha4_3)
File: Microdata for the Rwanda Demographic and Health Survey 2019-20 Household Records (RWHR81FL)
File: Microdata for the Rwanda Demographic and Health Survey 2019-20 Household Records (RWHR81FL)
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-9998 | Valid cases: 220 Invalid: 12729 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 1 | ||
| 1 | 3 | ||
| 3 | 1 | ||
| 5 | 1 | ||
| 6 | 2 | ||
| 8 | 1 | ||
| 9 | 1 | ||
| 10 | 3 | ||
| 12 | 2 | ||
| 13 | 1 | ||
| 15 | 1 | ||
| 19 | 1 | ||
| 20 | 1 | ||
| 22 | 1 | ||
| 25 | 2 | ||
| 40 | 1 | ||
| 49 | 1 | ||
| 55 | 1 | ||
| 59 | 1 | ||
| 62 | 1 | ||
| 63 | 1 | ||
| 66 | 1 | ||
| 68 | 1 | ||
| 71 | 1 | ||
| 72 | 1 | ||
| 75 | 2 | ||
| 81 | 1 | ||
| 92 | 1 | ||
| 103 | 2 | ||
| 117 | 1 | ||
| 123 | 1 | ||
| 124 | 1 | ||
| 128 | 2 | ||
| 138 | 1 | ||
| 140 | 1 | ||
| 145 | 1 | ||
| 146 | 2 | ||
| 152 | 1 | ||
| 154 | 1 | ||
| 166 | 1 | ||
| 180 | 2 | ||
| 187 | 1 | ||
| 214 | 1 | ||
| 239 | 1 | ||
| 249 | 1 | ||
| 275 | 1 | ||
| 301 | 1 | ||
| 325 | 1 | ||
| 340 | 1 | ||
| 350 | 3 | ||
| 360 | 1 | ||
| 367 | 1 | ||
| 384 | 1 | ||
| 390 | 1 | ||
| 402 | 1 | ||
| 405 | 2 | ||
| 420 | 2 | ||
| 434 | 1 | ||
| 435 | 2 | ||
| 443 | 1 | ||
| 483 | 1 | ||
| 498 | 1 | ||
| 500 | 2 | ||
| 502 | 1 | ||
| 515 | 1 | ||
| 518 | 2 | ||
| 554 | 1 | ||
| 571 | 1 | ||
| 594 | 1 | ||
| 601 | 1 | ||
| 628 | 1 | ||
| 655 | 1 | ||
| 699 | 1 | ||
| 712 | 1 | ||
| 720 | 1 | ||
| 729 | 1 | ||
| 739 | 1 | ||
| 743 | 1 | ||
| 793 | 1 | ||
| 818 | 1 | ||
| 834 | 1 | ||
| 847 | 1 | ||
| 868 | 1 | ||
| 890 | 1 | ||
| 908 | 1 | ||
| 916 | 1 | ||
| 952 | 2 | ||
| 956 | 1 | ||
| 1010 | 1 | ||
| 1030 | 1 | ||
| 1034 | 1 | ||
| 1040 | 1 | ||
| 1044 | 1 | ||
| 1061 | 1 | ||
| 1102 | 1 | ||
| 1134 | 1 | ||
| 1167 | 1 | ||
| 1200 | 1 | ||
| 1268 | 1 | ||
| 1303 | 1 | ||
| 1356 | 1 | ||
| 1357 | 1 | ||
| 1363 | 1 | ||
| 1366 | 1 | ||
| 1376 | 3 | ||
| 1426 | 1 | ||
| 1482 | 1 | ||
| 1513 | 1 | ||
| 1569 | 1 | ||
| 1702 | 1 | ||
| 1823 | 1 | ||
| 1847 | 1 | ||
| 1875 | 1 | ||
| 1927 | 1 | ||
| 1969 | 1 | ||
| 2005 | 1 | ||
| 2153 | 1 | ||
| 2199 | 2 | ||
| 2210 | 1 | ||
| 2232 | 1 | ||
| 2249 | 1 | ||
| 2294 | 1 | ||
| 2314 | 1 | ||
| 2350 | 1 | ||
| 2455 | 1 | ||
| 2550 | 1 | ||
| 2585 | 1 | ||
| 2589 | 1 | ||
| 2616 | 2 | ||
| 2624 | 1 | ||
| 2636 | 1 | ||
| 2679 | 1 | ||
| 2711 | 1 | ||
| 2724 | 1 | ||
| 2793 | 1 | ||
| 2839 | 1 | ||
| 2844 | 1 | ||
| 2937 | 1 | ||
| 2953 | 1 | ||
| 2982 | 1 | ||
| 2990 | 1 | ||
| 3011 | 1 | ||
| 3129 | 2 | ||
| 3189 | 1 | ||
| 3254 | 1 | ||
| 3298 | 1 | ||
| 3452 | 1 | ||
| 3494 | 1 | ||
| 3506 | 1 | ||
| 3529 | 1 | ||
| 3556 | 2 | ||
| 3619 | 1 | ||
| 3647 | 1 | ||
| 3662 | 1 | ||
| 3728 | 1 | ||
| 3792 | 1 | ||
| 3796 | 1 | ||
| 3937 | 2 | ||
| 3955 | 1 | ||
| 3984 | 1 | ||
| 3996 | 1 | ||
| 4263 | 1 | ||
| 4329 | 1 | ||
| 4425 | 1 | ||
| 4528 | 2 | ||
| 4594 | 2 | ||
| 4778 | 1 | ||
| 4995 | 3 | ||
| 5069 | 1 | ||
| 5128 | 1 | ||
| 5681 | 1 | ||
| 5717 | 1 | ||
| 5831 | 1 | ||
| 6046 | 1 | ||
| 6181 | 1 | ||
| 6405 | 1 | ||
| 6416 | 1 | ||
| 6457 | 1 | ||
| 6573 | 1 | ||
| 6582 | 1 | ||
| 6792 | 1 | ||
| 7322 | 1 | ||
| 7431 | 2 | ||
| 7851 | 1 | ||
| 7893 | 1 | ||
| 8302 | 1 | ||
| 9348 | 1 | ||
| 9897 | 1 | ||
| 9998 | flagged cases | 0 | |
| Sysmiss | 12729 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF