Rwanda - Rwanda - Demographic and Health Survey 2019-2020
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rdhs6-2019-2020-v01 |
| Year | 2019 - 2020 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding United States Agency for International Development - USAID - Financial Partner United Nations Children’s Fund - UNICEF - Financial Partner United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - Financial Partner |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Feb 10, 2022
Last modified
Feb 10, 2022
Page views
6140793
- Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Birth Records (RW
BR81FL) - Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Couples Records (
RWCR81FL ) - RWFW81FL
- Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Household Records
(RWHR81FL) - Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Individual Record
s(women) (RWIR81FL) - Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Kids Records (RWK
R81FL) - Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Men Records (RWMR
81FL) - Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Persons Records (
RWPR81FL)
woman's height in centimeters (1 decimal)
(mha3_4)
File: Microdata for the Rwanda Demographic and Health Survey 2019-20 Household Records (RWHR81FL)
File: Microdata for the Rwanda Demographic and Health Survey 2019-20 Household Records (RWHR81FL)
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: 1422-9996 | Valid cases: 42 Invalid: 12907 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1422 | 1 | ||
| 1453 | 1 | ||
| 1486 | 1 | ||
| 1491 | 1 | ||
| 1494 | 1 | ||
| 1507 | 1 | ||
| 1510 | 1 | ||
| 1513 | 1 | ||
| 1515 | 1 | ||
| 1518 | 1 | ||
| 1525 | 1 | ||
| 1526 | 1 | ||
| 1534 | 1 | ||
| 1538 | 1 | ||
| 1551 | 1 | ||
| 1553 | 1 | ||
| 1556 | 1 | ||
| 1563 | 1 | ||
| 1564 | 1 | ||
| 1567 | 1 | ||
| 1569 | 1 | ||
| 1577 | 1 | ||
| 1578 | 1 | ||
| 1580 | 1 | ||
| 1581 | 1 | ||
| 1586 | 1 | ||
| 1589 | 1 | ||
| 1590 | 1 | ||
| 1593 | 1 | ||
| 1594 | 1 | ||
| 1608 | 1 | ||
| 1614 | 1 | ||
| 1616 | 1 | ||
| 1617 | 1 | ||
| 1623 | 1 | ||
| 1626 | 2 | ||
| 1642 | 1 | ||
| 1654 | 1 | ||
| 1658 | 1 | ||
| 1667 | 1 | ||
| 1818 | 1 | ||
| 9994 | not present | 0 | |
| 9995 | refused | 0 | |
| 9996 | other | 0 | |
| Sysmiss | 12907 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF