Rwanda - Rwanda - Demographic and Health Survey 2019-2020
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rdhs6-2019-2020-v01 |
| Year | 2019 - 2020 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding United States Agency for International Development - USAID - Financial Partner United Nations Children’s Fund - UNICEF - Financial Partner United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - Financial Partner |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Feb 10, 2022
Last modified
Feb 10, 2022
Page views
6140913
- Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Birth Records (RW
BR81FL) - Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Couples Records (
RWCR81FL ) - RWFW81FL
- Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Household Records
(RWHR81FL) - Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Individual Record
s(women) (RWIR81FL) - Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Kids Records (RWK
R81FL) - Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Men Records (RWMR
81FL) - Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Persons Records (
RWPR81FL)
woman's height in centimeters (1 decimal)
(mha3_3)
File: Microdata for the Rwanda Demographic and Health Survey 2019-20 Household Records (RWHR81FL)
File: Microdata for the Rwanda Demographic and Health Survey 2019-20 Household Records (RWHR81FL)
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: 1353-9996 | Valid cases: 221 Invalid: 12728 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1353 | 1 | ||
| 1388 | 1 | ||
| 1390 | 2 | ||
| 1399 | 1 | ||
| 1411 | 1 | ||
| 1412 | 1 | ||
| 1416 | 1 | ||
| 1417 | 1 | ||
| 1431 | 1 | ||
| 1439 | 1 | ||
| 1441 | 2 | ||
| 1442 | 1 | ||
| 1443 | 2 | ||
| 1446 | 1 | ||
| 1447 | 1 | ||
| 1454 | 1 | ||
| 1456 | 2 | ||
| 1457 | 3 | ||
| 1459 | 1 | ||
| 1460 | 1 | ||
| 1464 | 1 | ||
| 1468 | 1 | ||
| 1470 | 1 | ||
| 1475 | 2 | ||
| 1479 | 1 | ||
| 1482 | 2 | ||
| 1483 | 1 | ||
| 1488 | 1 | ||
| 1491 | 3 | ||
| 1492 | 3 | ||
| 1493 | 1 | ||
| 1495 | 1 | ||
| 1499 | 2 | ||
| 1501 | 2 | ||
| 1503 | 2 | ||
| 1504 | 1 | ||
| 1505 | 1 | ||
| 1506 | 1 | ||
| 1507 | 2 | ||
| 1508 | 1 | ||
| 1509 | 1 | ||
| 1510 | 1 | ||
| 1511 | 1 | ||
| 1512 | 3 | ||
| 1513 | 2 | ||
| 1514 | 1 | ||
| 1517 | 1 | ||
| 1519 | 1 | ||
| 1520 | 1 | ||
| 1521 | 2 | ||
| 1524 | 1 | ||
| 1525 | 1 | ||
| 1527 | 3 | ||
| 1528 | 1 | ||
| 1529 | 3 | ||
| 1530 | 2 | ||
| 1531 | 1 | ||
| 1532 | 2 | ||
| 1533 | 2 | ||
| 1534 | 4 | ||
| 1535 | 3 | ||
| 1536 | 1 | ||
| 1539 | 2 | ||
| 1540 | 3 | ||
| 1542 | 1 | ||
| 1545 | 2 | ||
| 1546 | 1 | ||
| 1547 | 1 | ||
| 1549 | 2 | ||
| 1551 | 1 | ||
| 1553 | 2 | ||
| 1554 | 2 | ||
| 1559 | 2 | ||
| 1560 | 4 | ||
| 1561 | 2 | ||
| 1562 | 3 | ||
| 1564 | 2 | ||
| 1565 | 1 | ||
| 1566 | 3 | ||
| 1567 | 1 | ||
| 1569 | 2 | ||
| 1570 | 1 | ||
| 1571 | 1 | ||
| 1572 | 5 | ||
| 1577 | 2 | ||
| 1578 | 1 | ||
| 1580 | 2 | ||
| 1583 | 1 | ||
| 1585 | 1 | ||
| 1587 | 1 | ||
| 1588 | 2 | ||
| 1589 | 2 | ||
| 1591 | 3 | ||
| 1592 | 4 | ||
| 1593 | 1 | ||
| 1594 | 3 | ||
| 1596 | 2 | ||
| 1597 | 1 | ||
| 1599 | 2 | ||
| 1600 | 1 | ||
| 1602 | 1 | ||
| 1603 | 1 | ||
| 1604 | 1 | ||
| 1605 | 1 | ||
| 1606 | 3 | ||
| 1607 | 2 | ||
| 1608 | 2 | ||
| 1609 | 1 | ||
| 1613 | 1 | ||
| 1614 | 2 | ||
| 1615 | 2 | ||
| 1616 | 1 | ||
| 1617 | 1 | ||
| 1619 | 1 | ||
| 1620 | 1 | ||
| 1621 | 2 | ||
| 1622 | 1 | ||
| 1626 | 1 | ||
| 1627 | 1 | ||
| 1630 | 3 | ||
| 1631 | 2 | ||
| 1633 | 1 | ||
| 1636 | 1 | ||
| 1637 | 3 | ||
| 1639 | 1 | ||
| 1640 | 1 | ||
| 1644 | 1 | ||
| 1645 | 1 | ||
| 1646 | 1 | ||
| 1650 | 1 | ||
| 1656 | 1 | ||
| 1658 | 2 | ||
| 1674 | 2 | ||
| 1676 | 2 | ||
| 1685 | 1 | ||
| 1694 | 1 | ||
| 1726 | 1 | ||
| 1775 | 1 | ||
| 9994 | not present | 0 | |
| 9995 | refused | 1 | |
| 9996 | other | 0 | |
| Sysmiss | 12728 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF