Rwanda - Rwanda - Demographic and Health Survey 2019-2020
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rdhs6-2019-2020-v01 |
| Year | 2019 - 2020 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding United States Agency for International Development - USAID - Financial Partner United Nations Children’s Fund - UNICEF - Financial Partner United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - Financial Partner |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Feb 10, 2022
Last modified
Feb 10, 2022
Page views
6140908
- Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Birth Records (RW
BR81FL) - Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Couples Records (
RWCR81FL ) - RWFW81FL
- Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Household Records
(RWHR81FL) - Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Individual Record
s(women) (RWIR81FL) - Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Kids Records (RWK
R81FL) - Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Men Records (RWMR
81FL) - Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Persons Records (
RWPR81FL)
woman's height in centimeters (1 decimal)
(mha3_2)
File: Microdata for the Rwanda Demographic and Health Survey 2019-20 Household Records (RWHR81FL)
File: Microdata for the Rwanda Demographic and Health Survey 2019-20 Household Records (RWHR81FL)
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: 1346-9996 | Valid cases: 870 Invalid: 12079 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1346 | 1 | ||
| 1369 | 1 | ||
| 1375 | 1 | ||
| 1385 | 1 | ||
| 1389 | 1 | ||
| 1391 | 1 | ||
| 1393 | 1 | ||
| 1394 | 1 | ||
| 1396 | 1 | ||
| 1401 | 1 | ||
| 1406 | 3 | ||
| 1409 | 1 | ||
| 1415 | 1 | ||
| 1421 | 1 | ||
| 1422 | 1 | ||
| 1425 | 1 | ||
| 1426 | 1 | ||
| 1429 | 1 | ||
| 1430 | 1 | ||
| 1431 | 1 | ||
| 1434 | 1 | ||
| 1435 | 2 | ||
| 1439 | 1 | ||
| 1440 | 2 | ||
| 1441 | 1 | ||
| 1442 | 2 | ||
| 1443 | 2 | ||
| 1444 | 1 | ||
| 1446 | 1 | ||
| 1447 | 1 | ||
| 1448 | 1 | ||
| 1449 | 1 | ||
| 1450 | 1 | ||
| 1451 | 1 | ||
| 1452 | 2 | ||
| 1455 | 1 | ||
| 1457 | 1 | ||
| 1459 | 2 | ||
| 1460 | 3 | ||
| 1461 | 1 | ||
| 1462 | 2 | ||
| 1464 | 1 | ||
| 1465 | 2 | ||
| 1466 | 2 | ||
| 1467 | 2 | ||
| 1469 | 2 | ||
| 1470 | 2 | ||
| 1471 | 2 | ||
| 1472 | 3 | ||
| 1473 | 6 | ||
| 1474 | 1 | ||
| 1476 | 4 | ||
| 1477 | 3 | ||
| 1478 | 4 | ||
| 1479 | 1 | ||
| 1480 | 3 | ||
| 1481 | 2 | ||
| 1482 | 1 | ||
| 1483 | 3 | ||
| 1484 | 2 | ||
| 1485 | 1 | ||
| 1486 | 5 | ||
| 1487 | 3 | ||
| 1488 | 6 | ||
| 1489 | 2 | ||
| 1490 | 1 | ||
| 1491 | 4 | ||
| 1493 | 6 | ||
| 1494 | 3 | ||
| 1495 | 1 | ||
| 1496 | 7 | ||
| 1497 | 2 | ||
| 1498 | 5 | ||
| 1499 | 2 | ||
| 1500 | 2 | ||
| 1501 | 5 | ||
| 1502 | 2 | ||
| 1503 | 4 | ||
| 1504 | 3 | ||
| 1505 | 4 | ||
| 1506 | 6 | ||
| 1507 | 3 | ||
| 1508 | 2 | ||
| 1509 | 3 | ||
| 1510 | 4 | ||
| 1511 | 3 | ||
| 1512 | 6 | ||
| 1513 | 4 | ||
| 1514 | 5 | ||
| 1515 | 5 | ||
| 1516 | 4 | ||
| 1517 | 4 | ||
| 1518 | 2 | ||
| 1519 | 3 | ||
| 1520 | 7 | ||
| 1521 | 4 | ||
| 1522 | 4 | ||
| 1523 | 12 | ||
| 1524 | 5 | ||
| 1525 | 1 | ||
| 1526 | 7 | ||
| 1527 | 6 | ||
| 1528 | 9 | ||
| 1529 | 2 | ||
| 1530 | 5 | ||
| 1531 | 7 | ||
| 1532 | 3 | ||
| 1533 | 4 | ||
| 1534 | 2 | ||
| 1535 | 2 | ||
| 1536 | 8 | ||
| 1537 | 4 | ||
| 1538 | 5 | ||
| 1539 | 2 | ||
| 1540 | 5 | ||
| 1541 | 4 | ||
| 1542 | 2 | ||
| 1543 | 5 | ||
| 1544 | 2 | ||
| 1545 | 6 | ||
| 1546 | 5 | ||
| 1547 | 4 | ||
| 1548 | 9 | ||
| 1549 | 6 | ||
| 1551 | 5 | ||
| 1552 | 9 | ||
| 1553 | 5 | ||
| 1554 | 7 | ||
| 1555 | 10 | ||
| 1556 | 4 | ||
| 1557 | 3 | ||
| 1558 | 3 | ||
| 1559 | 5 | ||
| 1560 | 6 | ||
| 1561 | 6 | ||
| 1562 | 7 | ||
| 1563 | 8 | ||
| 1564 | 4 | ||
| 1565 | 3 | ||
| 1566 | 5 | ||
| 1567 | 10 | ||
| 1568 | 3 | ||
| 1569 | 5 | ||
| 1570 | 3 | ||
| 1571 | 6 | ||
| 1572 | 5 | ||
| 1573 | 5 | ||
| 1574 | 5 | ||
| 1575 | 6 | ||
| 1576 | 8 | ||
| 1577 | 9 | ||
| 1578 | 7 | ||
| 1579 | 3 | ||
| 1580 | 7 | ||
| 1581 | 7 | ||
| 1582 | 4 | ||
| 1583 | 4 | ||
| 1584 | 3 | ||
| 1585 | 3 | ||
| 1586 | 13 | ||
| 1587 | 3 | ||
| 1588 | 4 | ||
| 1589 | 6 | ||
| 1590 | 4 | ||
| 1591 | 5 | ||
| 1592 | 4 | ||
| 1593 | 1 | ||
| 1594 | 11 | ||
| 1595 | 4 | ||
| 1596 | 7 | ||
| 1597 | 4 | ||
| 1598 | 6 | ||
| 1599 | 4 | ||
| 1600 | 4 | ||
| 1601 | 3 | ||
| 1602 | 4 | ||
| 1603 | 3 | ||
| 1604 | 2 | ||
| 1605 | 1 | ||
| 1606 | 3 | ||
| 1607 | 5 | ||
| 1608 | 5 | ||
| 1609 | 4 | ||
| 1610 | 7 | ||
| 1611 | 1 | ||
| 1612 | 9 | ||
| 1613 | 4 | ||
| 1614 | 5 | ||
| 1615 | 4 | ||
| 1617 | 3 | ||
| 1618 | 3 | ||
| 1619 | 5 | ||
| 1620 | 4 | ||
| 1621 | 3 | ||
| 1622 | 4 | ||
| 1623 | 3 | ||
| 1624 | 9 | ||
| 1625 | 3 | ||
| 1626 | 2 | ||
| 1627 | 3 | ||
| 1628 | 2 | ||
| 1629 | 1 | ||
| 1631 | 5 | ||
| 1632 | 1 | ||
| 1634 | 5 | ||
| 1635 | 4 | ||
| 1636 | 1 | ||
| 1638 | 2 | ||
| 1639 | 1 | ||
| 1641 | 2 | ||
| 1642 | 2 | ||
| 1643 | 2 | ||
| 1644 | 3 | ||
| 1645 | 2 | ||
| 1646 | 3 | ||
| 1647 | 6 | ||
| 1648 | 2 | ||
| 1649 | 3 | ||
| 1651 | 2 | ||
| 1652 | 3 | ||
| 1653 | 1 | ||
| 1654 | 2 | ||
| 1656 | 3 | ||
| 1660 | 3 | ||
| 1661 | 3 | ||
| 1663 | 2 | ||
| 1664 | 1 | ||
| 1665 | 1 | ||
| 1666 | 1 | ||
| 1668 | 1 | ||
| 1670 | 3 | ||
| 1671 | 3 | ||
| 1672 | 1 | ||
| 1674 | 1 | ||
| 1676 | 3 | ||
| 1678 | 1 | ||
| 1681 | 3 | ||
| 1683 | 3 | ||
| 1684 | 2 | ||
| 1685 | 2 | ||
| 1686 | 1 | ||
| 1691 | 2 | ||
| 1692 | 2 | ||
| 1694 | 2 | ||
| 1697 | 1 | ||
| 1698 | 1 | ||
| 1700 | 1 | ||
| 1701 | 2 | ||
| 1704 | 2 | ||
| 1707 | 1 | ||
| 1712 | 2 | ||
| 1716 | 1 | ||
| 1717 | 1 | ||
| 1725 | 1 | ||
| 1727 | 1 | ||
| 1730 | 1 | ||
| 1732 | 2 | ||
| 1741 | 1 | ||
| 1745 | 1 | ||
| 1755 | 1 | ||
| 1757 | 1 | ||
| 1770 | 1 | ||
| 9994 | not present | 2 | |
| 9995 | refused | 2 | |
| 9996 | other | 3 | |
| Sysmiss | 12079 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF