Rwanda - Rwanda - Demographic and Health Survey 2019-2020
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rdhs6-2019-2020-v01 |
| Year | 2019 - 2020 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding United States Agency for International Development - USAID - Financial Partner United Nations Children’s Fund - UNICEF - Financial Partner United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - Financial Partner |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Feb 10, 2022
Last modified
Feb 10, 2022
Page views
6140868
- Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Birth Records (RW
BR81FL) - Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Couples Records (
RWCR81FL ) - RWFW81FL
- Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Household Records
(RWHR81FL) - Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Individual Record
s(women) (RWIR81FL) - Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Kids Records (RWK
R81FL) - Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Men Records (RWMR
81FL) - Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Persons Records (
RWPR81FL)
woman's weight in kilograms (1 decimal)
(mha2_4)
File: Microdata for the Rwanda Demographic and Health Survey 2019-20 Household Records (RWHR81FL)
File: Microdata for the Rwanda Demographic and Health Survey 2019-20 Household Records (RWHR81FL)
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: 353-9996 | Valid cases: 42 Invalid: 12907 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 353 | 1 | ||
| 408 | 1 | ||
| 411 | 1 | ||
| 428 | 1 | ||
| 443 | 1 | ||
| 461 | 1 | ||
| 462 | 1 | ||
| 465 | 1 | ||
| 478 | 1 | ||
| 483 | 1 | ||
| 490 | 1 | ||
| 493 | 1 | ||
| 501 | 1 | ||
| 502 | 1 | ||
| 508 | 1 | ||
| 511 | 1 | ||
| 512 | 1 | ||
| 522 | 1 | ||
| 539 | 1 | ||
| 542 | 1 | ||
| 552 | 1 | ||
| 554 | 1 | ||
| 556 | 1 | ||
| 561 | 1 | ||
| 567 | 1 | ||
| 586 | 1 | ||
| 588 | 1 | ||
| 595 | 1 | ||
| 603 | 1 | ||
| 605 | 1 | ||
| 606 | 1 | ||
| 612 | 1 | ||
| 624 | 1 | ||
| 628 | 1 | ||
| 631 | 1 | ||
| 632 | 1 | ||
| 639 | 1 | ||
| 644 | 1 | ||
| 655 | 1 | ||
| 658 | 1 | ||
| 672 | 1 | ||
| 695 | 1 | ||
| 9994 | not present | 0 | |
| 9995 | refused | 0 | |
| 9996 | other | 0 | |
| Sysmiss | 12907 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF