Rwanda - Rwanda - Demographic and Health Survey 2019-2020
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rdhs6-2019-2020-v01 |
| Year | 2019 - 2020 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding United States Agency for International Development - USAID - Financial Partner United Nations Children’s Fund - UNICEF - Financial Partner United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - Financial Partner |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Feb 10, 2022
Last modified
Feb 10, 2022
Page views
6140914
- Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Birth Records (RW
BR81FL) - Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Couples Records (
RWCR81FL ) - RWFW81FL
- Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Household Records
(RWHR81FL) - Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Individual Record
s(women) (RWIR81FL) - Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Kids Records (RWK
R81FL) - Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Men Records (RWMR
81FL) - Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Persons Records (
RWPR81FL)
woman's weight in kilograms (1 decimal)
(mha2_3)
File: Microdata for the Rwanda Demographic and Health Survey 2019-20 Household Records (RWHR81FL)
File: Microdata for the Rwanda Demographic and Health Survey 2019-20 Household Records (RWHR81FL)
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: 309-9996 | Valid cases: 222 Invalid: 12727 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 309 | 1 | ||
| 321 | 1 | ||
| 344 | 1 | ||
| 348 | 1 | ||
| 350 | 1 | ||
| 358 | 1 | ||
| 365 | 1 | ||
| 368 | 1 | ||
| 369 | 1 | ||
| 372 | 1 | ||
| 384 | 2 | ||
| 387 | 1 | ||
| 392 | 1 | ||
| 393 | 1 | ||
| 395 | 1 | ||
| 399 | 1 | ||
| 404 | 1 | ||
| 409 | 1 | ||
| 414 | 1 | ||
| 416 | 1 | ||
| 418 | 2 | ||
| 421 | 1 | ||
| 426 | 1 | ||
| 427 | 2 | ||
| 428 | 1 | ||
| 431 | 2 | ||
| 432 | 1 | ||
| 433 | 1 | ||
| 438 | 1 | ||
| 440 | 2 | ||
| 441 | 1 | ||
| 442 | 1 | ||
| 443 | 3 | ||
| 444 | 2 | ||
| 446 | 1 | ||
| 450 | 1 | ||
| 451 | 1 | ||
| 452 | 1 | ||
| 453 | 2 | ||
| 456 | 1 | ||
| 457 | 1 | ||
| 459 | 2 | ||
| 460 | 1 | ||
| 464 | 1 | ||
| 468 | 1 | ||
| 469 | 1 | ||
| 471 | 1 | ||
| 472 | 1 | ||
| 476 | 1 | ||
| 479 | 1 | ||
| 482 | 1 | ||
| 483 | 4 | ||
| 484 | 1 | ||
| 485 | 1 | ||
| 487 | 1 | ||
| 488 | 1 | ||
| 489 | 1 | ||
| 490 | 2 | ||
| 491 | 1 | ||
| 492 | 1 | ||
| 496 | 1 | ||
| 497 | 1 | ||
| 498 | 2 | ||
| 499 | 2 | ||
| 500 | 2 | ||
| 501 | 1 | ||
| 504 | 1 | ||
| 508 | 1 | ||
| 509 | 1 | ||
| 510 | 3 | ||
| 511 | 1 | ||
| 512 | 1 | ||
| 513 | 1 | ||
| 514 | 1 | ||
| 515 | 1 | ||
| 517 | 1 | ||
| 518 | 1 | ||
| 519 | 1 | ||
| 523 | 2 | ||
| 524 | 2 | ||
| 525 | 1 | ||
| 526 | 3 | ||
| 528 | 2 | ||
| 531 | 3 | ||
| 536 | 1 | ||
| 537 | 1 | ||
| 539 | 1 | ||
| 540 | 1 | ||
| 543 | 2 | ||
| 544 | 1 | ||
| 545 | 1 | ||
| 546 | 1 | ||
| 547 | 3 | ||
| 549 | 2 | ||
| 550 | 1 | ||
| 551 | 3 | ||
| 552 | 4 | ||
| 553 | 2 | ||
| 554 | 1 | ||
| 555 | 2 | ||
| 557 | 1 | ||
| 559 | 1 | ||
| 560 | 1 | ||
| 561 | 4 | ||
| 563 | 1 | ||
| 564 | 1 | ||
| 565 | 1 | ||
| 568 | 2 | ||
| 573 | 1 | ||
| 574 | 2 | ||
| 577 | 2 | ||
| 578 | 2 | ||
| 581 | 1 | ||
| 582 | 2 | ||
| 583 | 1 | ||
| 584 | 3 | ||
| 588 | 1 | ||
| 589 | 2 | ||
| 592 | 1 | ||
| 595 | 1 | ||
| 596 | 1 | ||
| 600 | 1 | ||
| 601 | 2 | ||
| 602 | 1 | ||
| 603 | 2 | ||
| 604 | 2 | ||
| 606 | 2 | ||
| 607 | 1 | ||
| 608 | 1 | ||
| 609 | 1 | ||
| 611 | 1 | ||
| 612 | 2 | ||
| 616 | 2 | ||
| 618 | 1 | ||
| 619 | 1 | ||
| 620 | 1 | ||
| 621 | 1 | ||
| 622 | 1 | ||
| 626 | 1 | ||
| 627 | 1 | ||
| 634 | 2 | ||
| 636 | 1 | ||
| 642 | 1 | ||
| 644 | 1 | ||
| 646 | 1 | ||
| 649 | 1 | ||
| 653 | 2 | ||
| 655 | 1 | ||
| 659 | 1 | ||
| 663 | 1 | ||
| 666 | 1 | ||
| 668 | 1 | ||
| 675 | 1 | ||
| 682 | 1 | ||
| 696 | 1 | ||
| 718 | 1 | ||
| 719 | 1 | ||
| 720 | 1 | ||
| 735 | 1 | ||
| 741 | 1 | ||
| 749 | 1 | ||
| 758 | 1 | ||
| 824 | 1 | ||
| 839 | 1 | ||
| 9994 | not present | 1 | |
| 9995 | refused | 1 | |
| 9996 | other | 0 | |
| Sysmiss | 12727 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF