Rwanda - Rwanda - Demographic and Health Survey 2019-2020
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rdhs6-2019-2020-v01 |
| Year | 2019 - 2020 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding United States Agency for International Development - USAID - Financial Partner United Nations Children’s Fund - UNICEF - Financial Partner United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - Financial Partner |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Feb 10, 2022
Last modified
Feb 10, 2022
Page views
4700635
- Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Birth Records (RW
BR81FL) - Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Couples Records (
RWCR81FL ) - RWFW81FL
- Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Household Records
(RWHR81FL) - Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Individual Record
s(women) (RWIR81FL) - Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Kids Records (RWK
R81FL) - Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Men Records (RWMR
81FL) - Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Persons Records (
RWPR81FL)
age of household members
(hv105_11)
File: Microdata for the Rwanda Demographic and Health Survey 2019-20 Household Records (RWHR81FL)
File: Microdata for the Rwanda Demographic and Health Survey 2019-20 Household Records (RWHR81FL)
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-98 | Valid cases: 55 Invalid: 12894 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 7 | ||
| 1 | 5 | ||
| 2 | 3 | ||
| 3 | 3 | ||
| 4 | 5 | ||
| 5 | 3 | ||
| 6 | 2 | ||
| 7 | 1 | ||
| 11 | 1 | ||
| 12 | 1 | ||
| 15 | 1 | ||
| 16 | 5 | ||
| 17 | 3 | ||
| 18 | 1 | ||
| 19 | 3 | ||
| 20 | 2 | ||
| 25 | 3 | ||
| 26 | 1 | ||
| 29 | 1 | ||
| 35 | 1 | ||
| 75 | 1 | ||
| 80 | 1 | ||
| 95 | 95+ | 1 | |
| 98 | don't know | 0 | |
| Sysmiss | 12894 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF