Rwanda - Rwanda - Demographic and Health Survey 2019-2020
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rdhs6-2019-2020-v01 |
| Year | 2019 - 2020 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding United States Agency for International Development - USAID - Financial Partner United Nations Children’s Fund - UNICEF - Financial Partner United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - Financial Partner |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Feb 10, 2022
Last modified
Feb 10, 2022
Page views
4703001
- Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Birth Records (RW
BR81FL) - Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Couples Records (
RWCR81FL ) - RWFW81FL
- Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Household Records
(RWHR81FL) - Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Individual Record
s(women) (RWIR81FL) - Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Kids Records (RWK
R81FL) - Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Men Records (RWMR
81FL) - Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Persons Records (
RWPR81FL)
age of household members
(hv105_07)
File: Microdata for the Rwanda Demographic and Health Survey 2019-20 Household Records (RWHR81FL)
File: Microdata for the Rwanda Demographic and Health Survey 2019-20 Household Records (RWHR81FL)
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-98 | Valid cases: 1759 Invalid: 11190 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 144 | ||
| 1 | 145 | ||
| 2 | 145 | ||
| 3 | 159 | ||
| 4 | 151 | ||
| 5 | 118 | ||
| 6 | 115 | ||
| 7 | 97 | ||
| 8 | 75 | ||
| 9 | 65 | ||
| 10 | 75 | ||
| 11 | 43 | ||
| 12 | 52 | ||
| 13 | 49 | ||
| 14 | 40 | ||
| 15 | 35 | ||
| 16 | 36 | ||
| 17 | 25 | ||
| 18 | 32 | ||
| 19 | 16 | ||
| 20 | 20 | ||
| 21 | 16 | ||
| 22 | 15 | ||
| 23 | 12 | ||
| 24 | 15 | ||
| 25 | 6 | ||
| 26 | 5 | ||
| 27 | 6 | ||
| 28 | 4 | ||
| 29 | 1 | ||
| 30 | 6 | ||
| 31 | 1 | ||
| 32 | 1 | ||
| 33 | 4 | ||
| 34 | 2 | ||
| 35 | 2 | ||
| 36 | 1 | ||
| 39 | 4 | ||
| 41 | 1 | ||
| 42 | 1 | ||
| 43 | 1 | ||
| 45 | 3 | ||
| 48 | 2 | ||
| 49 | 1 | ||
| 58 | 1 | ||
| 60 | 1 | ||
| 61 | 2 | ||
| 62 | 1 | ||
| 63 | 1 | ||
| 64 | 2 | ||
| 65 | 2 | ||
| 66 | 1 | ||
| 75 | 1 | ||
| 95 | 95+ | 0 | |
| 98 | don't know | 0 | |
| Sysmiss | 11190 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF