Rwanda - Rwanda - Demographic and Health Survey 2019-2020
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rdhs6-2019-2020-v01 |
| Year | 2019 - 2020 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding United States Agency for International Development - USAID - Financial Partner United Nations Children’s Fund - UNICEF - Financial Partner United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - Financial Partner |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Feb 10, 2022
Last modified
Feb 10, 2022
Page views
4702346
- Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Birth Records (RW
BR81FL) - Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Couples Records (
RWCR81FL ) - RWFW81FL
- Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Household Records
(RWHR81FL) - Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Individual Record
s(women) (RWIR81FL) - Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Kids Records (RWK
R81FL) - Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Men Records (RWMR
81FL) - Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Persons Records (
RWPR81FL)
age of household members
(hv105_03)
File: Microdata for the Rwanda Demographic and Health Survey 2019-20 Household Records (RWHR81FL)
File: Microdata for the Rwanda Demographic and Health Survey 2019-20 Household Records (RWHR81FL)
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-98 | Valid cases: 10492 Invalid: 2457 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 336 | ||
| 1 | 335 | ||
| 2 | 345 | ||
| 3 | 343 | ||
| 4 | 354 | ||
| 5 | 395 | ||
| 6 | 405 | ||
| 7 | 432 | ||
| 8 | 437 | ||
| 9 | 421 | ||
| 10 | 419 | ||
| 11 | 424 | ||
| 12 | 490 | ||
| 13 | 487 | ||
| 14 | 389 | ||
| 15 | 547 | ||
| 16 | 466 | ||
| 17 | 435 | ||
| 18 | 352 | ||
| 19 | 446 | ||
| 20 | 380 | ||
| 21 | 278 | ||
| 22 | 279 | ||
| 23 | 228 | ||
| 24 | 189 | ||
| 25 | 167 | ||
| 26 | 127 | ||
| 27 | 94 | ||
| 28 | 66 | ||
| 29 | 60 | ||
| 30 | 61 | ||
| 31 | 30 | ||
| 32 | 41 | ||
| 33 | 29 | ||
| 34 | 18 | ||
| 35 | 27 | ||
| 36 | 18 | ||
| 37 | 15 | ||
| 38 | 14 | ||
| 39 | 7 | ||
| 40 | 15 | ||
| 41 | 11 | ||
| 42 | 14 | ||
| 43 | 8 | ||
| 44 | 2 | ||
| 45 | 3 | ||
| 46 | 4 | ||
| 47 | 3 | ||
| 48 | 2 | ||
| 49 | 4 | ||
| 50 | 1 | ||
| 51 | 2 | ||
| 52 | 2 | ||
| 53 | 2 | ||
| 54 | 3 | ||
| 55 | 2 | ||
| 56 | 3 | ||
| 57 | 2 | ||
| 58 | 2 | ||
| 61 | 1 | ||
| 62 | 1 | ||
| 63 | 2 | ||
| 64 | 1 | ||
| 68 | 2 | ||
| 72 | 2 | ||
| 73 | 1 | ||
| 75 | 1 | ||
| 80 | 3 | ||
| 82 | 1 | ||
| 84 | 1 | ||
| 85 | 1 | ||
| 86 | 2 | ||
| 94 | 1 | ||
| 95 | 95+ | 0 | |
| 98 | don't know | 1 | |
| Sysmiss | 2457 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF