Rwanda - Rwanda - Demographic and Health Survey 2019-2020
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rdhs6-2019-2020-v01 |
| Year | 2019 - 2020 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding United States Agency for International Development - USAID - Financial Partner United Nations Children’s Fund - UNICEF - Financial Partner United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - Financial Partner |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Feb 10, 2022
Last modified
Feb 10, 2022
Page views
4701543
- Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Birth Records (RW
BR81FL) - Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Couples Records (
RWCR81FL ) - RWFW81FL
- Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Household Records
(RWHR81FL) - Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Individual Record
s(women) (RWIR81FL) - Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Kids Records (RWK
R81FL) - Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Men Records (RWMR
81FL) - Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Persons Records (
RWPR81FL)
age of household members
(hv105_02)
File: Microdata for the Rwanda Demographic and Health Survey 2019-20 Household Records (RWHR81FL)
File: Microdata for the Rwanda Demographic and Health Survey 2019-20 Household Records (RWHR81FL)
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-98 | Valid cases: 11972 Invalid: 977 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 36 | ||
| 1 | 35 | ||
| 2 | 72 | ||
| 3 | 54 | ||
| 4 | 55 | ||
| 5 | 88 | ||
| 6 | 68 | ||
| 7 | 89 | ||
| 8 | 87 | ||
| 9 | 114 | ||
| 10 | 109 | ||
| 11 | 116 | ||
| 12 | 151 | ||
| 13 | 170 | ||
| 14 | 109 | ||
| 15 | 176 | ||
| 16 | 173 | ||
| 17 | 182 | ||
| 18 | 183 | ||
| 19 | 210 | ||
| 20 | 247 | ||
| 21 | 236 | ||
| 22 | 262 | ||
| 23 | 305 | ||
| 24 | 313 | ||
| 25 | 352 | ||
| 26 | 290 | ||
| 27 | 300 | ||
| 28 | 314 | ||
| 29 | 301 | ||
| 30 | 356 | ||
| 31 | 360 | ||
| 32 | 333 | ||
| 33 | 301 | ||
| 34 | 326 | ||
| 35 | 376 | ||
| 36 | 337 | ||
| 37 | 328 | ||
| 38 | 324 | ||
| 39 | 262 | ||
| 40 | 276 | ||
| 41 | 231 | ||
| 42 | 222 | ||
| 43 | 181 | ||
| 44 | 184 | ||
| 45 | 177 | ||
| 46 | 158 | ||
| 47 | 148 | ||
| 48 | 148 | ||
| 49 | 175 | ||
| 50 | 78 | ||
| 51 | 124 | ||
| 52 | 118 | ||
| 53 | 95 | ||
| 54 | 92 | ||
| 55 | 94 | ||
| 56 | 85 | ||
| 57 | 86 | ||
| 58 | 77 | ||
| 59 | 54 | ||
| 60 | 80 | ||
| 61 | 65 | ||
| 62 | 67 | ||
| 63 | 48 | ||
| 64 | 46 | ||
| 65 | 38 | ||
| 66 | 39 | ||
| 67 | 38 | ||
| 68 | 33 | ||
| 69 | 25 | ||
| 70 | 26 | ||
| 71 | 21 | ||
| 72 | 14 | ||
| 73 | 16 | ||
| 74 | 16 | ||
| 75 | 17 | ||
| 76 | 7 | ||
| 77 | 8 | ||
| 78 | 11 | ||
| 79 | 7 | ||
| 80 | 9 | ||
| 81 | 3 | ||
| 82 | 7 | ||
| 83 | 4 | ||
| 84 | 2 | ||
| 85 | 4 | ||
| 86 | 3 | ||
| 87 | 4 | ||
| 88 | 2 | ||
| 90 | 3 | ||
| 91 | 1 | ||
| 92 | 2 | ||
| 94 | 1 | ||
| 95 | 95+ | 2 | |
| 98 | don't know | 0 | |
| Sysmiss | 977 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF