Rwanda - Rwanda - Demographic and Health Survey 2019-2020
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rdhs6-2019-2020-v01 |
| Year | 2019 - 2020 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding United States Agency for International Development - USAID - Financial Partner United Nations Children’s Fund - UNICEF - Financial Partner United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - Financial Partner |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Feb 10, 2022
Last modified
Feb 10, 2022
Page views
4700613
- Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Birth Records (RW
BR81FL) - Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Couples Records (
RWCR81FL ) - RWFW81FL
- Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Household Records
(RWHR81FL) - Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Individual Record
s(women) (RWIR81FL) - Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Kids Records (RWK
R81FL) - Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Men Records (RWMR
81FL) - Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Persons Records (
RWPR81FL)
age of household members
(hv105_01)
File: Microdata for the Rwanda Demographic and Health Survey 2019-20 Household Records (RWHR81FL)
File: Microdata for the Rwanda Demographic and Health Survey 2019-20 Household Records (RWHR81FL)
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: 16-98 | Valid cases: 12949 Invalid: 0 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | 3 | ||
| 17 | 3 | ||
| 18 | 16 | ||
| 19 | 25 | ||
| 20 | 34 | ||
| 21 | 60 | ||
| 22 | 85 | ||
| 23 | 143 | ||
| 24 | 151 | ||
| 25 | 210 | ||
| 26 | 227 | ||
| 27 | 227 | ||
| 28 | 295 | ||
| 29 | 298 | ||
| 30 | 373 | ||
| 31 | 328 | ||
| 32 | 401 | ||
| 33 | 368 | ||
| 34 | 373 | ||
| 35 | 394 | ||
| 36 | 391 | ||
| 37 | 431 | ||
| 38 | 379 | ||
| 39 | 356 | ||
| 40 | 354 | ||
| 41 | 327 | ||
| 42 | 301 | ||
| 43 | 298 | ||
| 44 | 216 | ||
| 45 | 302 | ||
| 46 | 250 | ||
| 47 | 249 | ||
| 48 | 248 | ||
| 49 | 250 | ||
| 50 | 173 | ||
| 51 | 223 | ||
| 52 | 194 | ||
| 53 | 204 | ||
| 54 | 231 | ||
| 55 | 212 | ||
| 56 | 201 | ||
| 57 | 205 | ||
| 58 | 197 | ||
| 59 | 197 | ||
| 60 | 195 | ||
| 61 | 194 | ||
| 62 | 201 | ||
| 63 | 154 | ||
| 64 | 176 | ||
| 65 | 158 | ||
| 66 | 116 | ||
| 67 | 122 | ||
| 68 | 115 | ||
| 69 | 89 | ||
| 70 | 141 | ||
| 71 | 74 | ||
| 72 | 80 | ||
| 73 | 67 | ||
| 74 | 69 | ||
| 75 | 67 | ||
| 76 | 41 | ||
| 77 | 38 | ||
| 78 | 43 | ||
| 79 | 39 | ||
| 80 | 62 | ||
| 81 | 31 | ||
| 82 | 28 | ||
| 83 | 34 | ||
| 84 | 32 | ||
| 85 | 28 | ||
| 86 | 18 | ||
| 87 | 22 | ||
| 88 | 21 | ||
| 89 | 17 | ||
| 90 | 25 | ||
| 91 | 7 | ||
| 92 | 6 | ||
| 93 | 6 | ||
| 94 | 6 | ||
| 95 | 95+ | 23 | |
| 98 | don't know | 1 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF