Rwanda - Rwanda Season Agriculture Survey 2019
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-SAS-2019-v0.1 |
| Year | 2018 - 2019 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funder |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Jan 11, 2021
Last modified
Jan 11, 2021
Page views
305196
- rwa-sas-seasonA_Crop
production - rwa-sas-SeasonA_Part
III_Fertilizers_Pest
icides - rwa-sas-SeasonA_Part
IV_Agricultural prac
tice - rwa-sas-SeasonA_Part
V_Land Tenure - rwa-sas-seasonA-Scre
ening - rwa-sas-seasonB_Crop
production - rwa-sas-SeasonB_Part
III_Fertilizers_Pest
icides - rwa-sas-SeasonB_Part
IV_Agricultural prac
tice - rwa-sas-SeasonB_Part
V_Land Tenure - rwa-sas-seasonB-Scre
ening - rwa-sas-seasonC_Crop
production - rwa-sas-SeasonC_Part
III_Fertilizers_Pest
icides - rwa-sas-SeasonC_Part
IV_Agricultural prac
tice - rwa-sas-SeasonC_Part
V_Land Tenure - rwa-sas-seasonC-Scre
ening
2.15.1 Expected period for harvesting
(s2q15)
File: rwa-sas-seasonC-Screening
File: rwa-sas-seasonC-Screening
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 18 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-21 | Valid cases: 5066 Invalid: 3245 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Before 01/12 | 0 | |
| 2 | Between 01-15 /12 | 0 | |
| 3 | Between 16- 31/12 | 0 | |
| 4 | Between 01-15/01 | 0 | |
| 5 | Between 16- 31/01 | 0 | |
| 6 | Between 01-28/02 | 0 | |
| 7 | After 28/02 | 0 | |
| 8 | Before May | 0 | |
| 9 | Between 01-15/05 | 0 | |
| 10 | Between 16-31/05 | 0 | |
| 11 | Between 01- 15/06 | 0 | |
| 12 | Between 16 -30/06 | 0 | |
| 13 | Between 01-31/07 | 0 | |
| 14 | Between 01-31/08 | 0 | |
| 15 | After August | 0 | |
| 16 | Before 30/07 | 264 | |
| 17 | Between 01-15/08 | 126 | |
| 18 | Between 15-30/08 | 291 | |
| 19 | Between 01-15/09 | 398 | |
| 20 | Between 16 -30/09 | 475 | |
| 21 | After September | 3512 | |
| Sysmiss | 3245 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF