Rwanda - Rwanda Season Agriculture Survey 2019
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-SAS-2019-v0.1 |
| Year | 2018 - 2019 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funder |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Jan 11, 2021
Last modified
Jan 11, 2021
Page views
304846
- rwa-sas-seasonA_Crop
production - rwa-sas-SeasonA_Part
III_Fertilizers_Pest
icides - rwa-sas-SeasonA_Part
IV_Agricultural prac
tice - rwa-sas-SeasonA_Part
V_Land Tenure - rwa-sas-seasonA-Scre
ening - rwa-sas-seasonB_Crop
production - rwa-sas-SeasonB_Part
III_Fertilizers_Pest
icides - rwa-sas-SeasonB_Part
IV_Agricultural prac
tice - rwa-sas-SeasonB_Part
V_Land Tenure - rwa-sas-seasonB-Scre
ening - rwa-sas-seasonC_Crop
production - rwa-sas-SeasonC_Part
III_Fertilizers_Pest
icides - rwa-sas-SeasonC_Part
IV_Agricultural prac
tice - rwa-sas-SeasonC_Part
V_Land Tenure - rwa-sas-seasonC-Scre
ening
2.27. What was the selling price per kilogram? (RwF/Kg)
(s2q27)
File: rwa-sas-seasonA_Crop production
File: rwa-sas-seasonA_Crop production
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 12 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-99999 | Valid cases: 15089 Invalid: 17817 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 8 | ||
| 1 | 2 | ||
| 2 | 1 | ||
| 4 | 1 | ||
| 9 | 1 | ||
| 10 | 9 | ||
| 15 | 2 | ||
| 17 | 2 | ||
| 20 | 12 | ||
| 25 | 7 | ||
| 30 | 29 | ||
| 33 | 5 | ||
| 35 | 13 | ||
| 37 | 1 | ||
| 38 | 1 | ||
| 40 | 75 | ||
| 43 | 2 | ||
| 45 | 20 | ||
| 46 | 3 | ||
| 48 | 1 | ||
| 50 | 392 | ||
| 52 | 1 | ||
| 54 | 1 | ||
| 55 | 26 | ||
| 58 | 1 | ||
| 60 | 299 | ||
| 62 | 3 | ||
| 63 | 2 | ||
| 65 | 69 | ||
| 66 | 7 | ||
| 67 | 2 | ||
| 68 | 1 | ||
| 70 | 351 | ||
| 71 | 5 | ||
| 72 | 5 | ||
| 73 | 1 | ||
| 74 | 1 | ||
| 75 | 95 | ||
| 77 | 1 | ||
| 78 | 4 | ||
| 80 | 573 | ||
| 82 | 2 | ||
| 83 | 13 | ||
| 85 | 78 | ||
| 87 | 6 | ||
| 88 | 7 | ||
| 89 | 4 | ||
| 90 | 235 | ||
| 93 | 1 | ||
| 95 | 39 | ||
| 97 | 2 | ||
| 98 | 1 | ||
| 99 | 5 | ||
| 100 | 1026 | ||
| 102 | 2 | ||
| 104 | 2 | ||
| 105 | 18 | ||
| 108 | 1 | ||
| 109 | 2 | ||
| 110 | 133 | ||
| 112 | 5 | ||
| 113 | 2 | ||
| 115 | 20 | ||
| 117 | 1 | ||
| 120 | 426 | ||
| 122 | 1 | ||
| 123 | 1 | ||
| 125 | 61 | ||
| 127 | 1 | ||
| 129 | 1 | ||
| 130 | 204 | ||
| 133 | 6 | ||
| 135 | 29 | ||
| 136 | 1 | ||
| 138 | 1 | ||
| 140 | 132 | ||
| 142 | 1 | ||
| 143 | 1 | ||
| 145 | 14 | ||
| 150 | 682 | ||
| 153 | 1 | ||
| 155 | 3 | ||
| 160 | 80 | ||
| 165 | 3 | ||
| 166 | 6 | ||
| 167 | 1 | ||
| 170 | 64 | ||
| 175 | 14 | ||
| 176 | 1 | ||
| 180 | 141 | ||
| 183 | 1 | ||
| 185 | 3 | ||
| 190 | 10 | ||
| 195 | 3 | ||
| 200 | 613 | ||
| 205 | 2 | ||
| 208 | 2 | ||
| 210 | 44 | ||
| 214 | 2 | ||
| 215 | 1 | ||
| 220 | 35 | ||
| 225 | 4 | ||
| 227 | 1 | ||
| 230 | 27 | ||
| 233 | 1 | ||
| 235 | 10 | ||
| 240 | 18 | ||
| 245 | 1 | ||
| 250 | 281 | ||
| 254 | 1 | ||
| 260 | 30 | ||
| 265 | 8 | ||
| 266 | 22 | ||
| 267 | 1 | ||
| 270 | 91 | ||
| 273 | 1 | ||
| 275 | 18 | ||
| 277 | 2 | ||
| 280 | 146 | ||
| 285 | 3 | ||
| 286 | 1 | ||
| 290 | 49 | ||
| 292 | 2 | ||
| 295 | 8 | ||
| 300 | 601 | ||
| 310 | 8 | ||
| 320 | 49 | ||
| 325 | 8 | ||
| 330 | 21 | ||
| 335 | 1 | ||
| 340 | 7 | ||
| 345 | 2 | ||
| 350 | 243 | ||
| 360 | 2 | ||
| 370 | 19 | ||
| 375 | 3 | ||
| 380 | 10 | ||
| 388 | 1 | ||
| 389 | 1 | ||
| 390 | 2 | ||
| 398 | 1 | ||
| 400 | 234 | ||
| 415 | 1 | ||
| 420 | 8 | ||
| 425 | 2 | ||
| 430 | 2 | ||
| 440 | 2 | ||
| 441 | 1 | ||
| 450 | 43 | ||
| 460 | 3 | ||
| 465 | 1 | ||
| 475 | 1 | ||
| 480 | 4 | ||
| 500 | 126 | ||
| 520 | 1 | ||
| 530 | 1 | ||
| 540 | 1 | ||
| 550 | 26 | ||
| 570 | 7 | ||
| 575 | 1 | ||
| 580 | 7 | ||
| 585 | 3 | ||
| 600 | 52 | ||
| 640 | 1 | ||
| 650 | 13 | ||
| 660 | 3 | ||
| 666 | 1 | ||
| 680 | 1 | ||
| 700 | 41 | ||
| 750 | 4 | ||
| 800 | 56 | ||
| 850 | 2 | ||
| 900 | 7 | ||
| 950 | 1 | ||
| 967 | 1 | ||
| 999 | 999 | 233 | |
| 1000 | 67 | ||
| 1008 | 1 | ||
| 1010 | 1 | ||
| 1033 | 1 | ||
| 1050 | 1 | ||
| 1070 | 12 | ||
| 1080 | 10 | ||
| 1100 | 1 | ||
| 1140 | 2 | ||
| 1170 | 2 | ||
| 1175 | 1 | ||
| 1180 | 2 | ||
| 1200 | 21 | ||
| 1210 | 1 | ||
| 1300 | 2 | ||
| 1400 | 1 | ||
| 1450 | 2 | ||
| 1500 | 4 | ||
| 1560 | 1 | ||
| 1665 | 2 | ||
| 1800 | 5 | ||
| 2000 | 23 | ||
| 2100 | 1 | ||
| 3000 | 1 | ||
| 4500 | 1 | ||
| 5000 | 1 | ||
| 5268 | 1 | ||
| 6666 | 2 | ||
| 9996 | 1 | ||
| 9999 | 999 | 6020 | |
| 55555 | 1 | ||
| 99990 | 1 | ||
| 99999 | 999 | 68 | |
| Sysmiss | 17817 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF