Rwanda - Rwanda Season Agriculture Survey 2019
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-SAS-2019-v0.1 |
| Year | 2018 - 2019 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funder |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Jan 11, 2021
Last modified
Jan 11, 2021
Page views
304813
- rwa-sas-seasonA_Crop
production - rwa-sas-SeasonA_Part
III_Fertilizers_Pest
icides - rwa-sas-SeasonA_Part
IV_Agricultural prac
tice - rwa-sas-SeasonA_Part
V_Land Tenure - rwa-sas-seasonA-Scre
ening - rwa-sas-seasonB_Crop
production - rwa-sas-SeasonB_Part
III_Fertilizers_Pest
icides - rwa-sas-SeasonB_Part
IV_Agricultural prac
tice - rwa-sas-SeasonB_Part
V_Land Tenure - rwa-sas-seasonB-Scre
ening - rwa-sas-seasonC_Crop
production - rwa-sas-SeasonC_Part
III_Fertilizers_Pest
icides - rwa-sas-SeasonC_Part
IV_Agricultural prac
tice - rwa-sas-SeasonC_Part
V_Land Tenure - rwa-sas-seasonC-Scre
ening
1.2 District
(s1q2)
File: rwa-sas-seasonA_Crop production
File: rwa-sas-seasonA_Crop production
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 10 Decimals: 0 Range: 11-57 | Valid cases: 32906 Invalid: 0 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | Nyarugenge | 724 | |
| 12 | Gasabo | 1201 | |
| 13 | Kicukiro | 683 | |
| 21 | Nyanza | 843 | |
| 22 | Gisagara | 1251 | |
| 23 | Nyaruguru | 618 | |
| 24 | Huye | 906 | |
| 25 | Nyamagabe | 969 | |
| 26 | Ruhango | 763 | |
| 27 | Muhanga | 1151 | |
| 28 | Kamonyi | 827 | |
| 31 | Karongi | 833 | |
| 32 | Rutsiro | 900 | |
| 33 | Rubavu | 673 | |
| 34 | Nyabihu | 827 | |
| 35 | Ngororero | 846 | |
| 36 | Rusizi | 985 | |
| 37 | Nyamasheke | 813 | |
| 41 | Rulindo | 1260 | |
| 42 | Gakenke | 1100 | |
| 43 | Musanze | 865 | |
| 44 | Burera | 1118 | |
| 45 | Gicumbi | 1143 | |
| 51 | Rwamagana | 1397 | |
| 52 | Nyagatare | 2604 | |
| 53 | Gatsibo | 1932 | |
| 54 | Kayonza | 1854 | |
| 55 | Kirehe | 1846 | |
| 56 | Ngoma | 923 | |
| 57 | Bugesera | 1051 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF