Rwanda - Rwanda Season Agriculture Survey 2019
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-SAS-2019-v0.1 |
| Year | 2018 - 2019 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funder |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Jan 11, 2021
Last modified
Jan 11, 2021
Page views
304824
- rwa-sas-seasonA_Crop
production - rwa-sas-SeasonA_Part
III_Fertilizers_Pest
icides - rwa-sas-SeasonA_Part
IV_Agricultural prac
tice - rwa-sas-SeasonA_Part
V_Land Tenure - rwa-sas-seasonA-Scre
ening - rwa-sas-seasonB_Crop
production - rwa-sas-SeasonB_Part
III_Fertilizers_Pest
icides - rwa-sas-SeasonB_Part
IV_Agricultural prac
tice - rwa-sas-SeasonB_Part
V_Land Tenure - rwa-sas-seasonB-Scre
ening - rwa-sas-seasonC_Crop
production - rwa-sas-SeasonC_Part
III_Fertilizers_Pest
icides - rwa-sas-SeasonC_Part
IV_Agricultural prac
tice - rwa-sas-SeasonC_Part
V_Land Tenure - rwa-sas-seasonC-Scre
ening
2.17. Where did improved seeds sown come from?
(s2q17)
File: rwa-sas-seasonA_Crop production
File: rwa-sas-seasonA_Crop production
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 32 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-7 | Valid cases: 3748 Invalid: 29158 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Government(MINAGRI/RAB/DISTRICT) | 495 | |
| 2 | Recognized seed multipliers | 443 | |
| 3 | Agro dealers | 1490 | |
| 4 | NGOs | 736 | |
| 5 | Market | 412 | |
| 6 | Agriculture Cooperatives | 151 | |
| 7 | Other (specify) | 21 | |
| Sysmiss | 29158 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF