Rwanda - Rwanda Season Agriculture Survey 2019
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-SAS-2019-v0.1 |
| Year | 2018 - 2019 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funder |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Jan 11, 2021
Last modified
Jan 11, 2021
Page views
304898
- rwa-sas-seasonA_Crop
production - rwa-sas-SeasonA_Part
III_Fertilizers_Pest
icides - rwa-sas-SeasonA_Part
IV_Agricultural prac
tice - rwa-sas-SeasonA_Part
V_Land Tenure - rwa-sas-seasonA-Scre
ening - rwa-sas-seasonB_Crop
production - rwa-sas-SeasonB_Part
III_Fertilizers_Pest
icides - rwa-sas-SeasonB_Part
IV_Agricultural prac
tice - rwa-sas-SeasonB_Part
V_Land Tenure - rwa-sas-seasonB-Scre
ening - rwa-sas-seasonC_Crop
production - rwa-sas-SeasonC_Part
III_Fertilizers_Pest
icides - rwa-sas-SeasonC_Part
IV_Agricultural prac
tice - rwa-sas-SeasonC_Part
V_Land Tenure - rwa-sas-seasonC-Scre
ening
2.8. Sowing Date
(s2q8)
File: rwa-sas-seasonA_Crop production
File: rwa-sas-seasonA_Crop production
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 18 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-10 | Valid cases: 32906 Invalid: 0 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Before 30/06 | 8209 | |
| 2 | Between 01-15/07 | 235 | |
| 3 | Between 16-31/07 | 288 | |
| 4 | Between 01-15/08 | 568 | |
| 5 | Between 16-31/08 | 1134 | |
| 6 | Between 01-15/09 | 5463 | |
| 7 | Between 16-30/09 | 5183 | |
| 8 | Between 01-15/10 | 6850 | |
| 9 | Between 16-30/10 | 2789 | |
| 10 | After 31/10 | 2187 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF