Rwanda - Comprehensive Food Security and Vulnerability Analysis 2018
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-CFSVA-2018-v01 |
| Year | 2018 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Goverment of Rwanda - GoR - Financial support European Union - EU - Financial support USAID - USAID - Financial support UNICEF - UNICEF - Financial support WFP - WFP - Financial support |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Jan 11, 2021
Last modified
Jan 11, 2021
Page views
607931
Which commodities do people usually grow in this village?
(S7_01_2)
File: 3_CFSVA18_DB_VillageQues_Full_Annex_201904_NISR
File: 3_CFSVA18_DB_VillageQues_Full_Annex_201904_NISR
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: 11-65 | Valid cases: 1 Invalid: 986 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | Wheat | 0 | |
| 12 | Maize | 0 | |
| 13 | Sorghum | 0 | |
| 14 | Rice | 0 | |
| 15 | Other cereals | 0 | |
| 21 | Sweet Potato | 0 | |
| 22 | Irish potato | 0 | |
| 23 | Cassava | 0 | |
| 24 | Taro | 0 | |
| 25 | Yam | 0 | |
| 26 | Banana cooking | 1 | |
| 27 | Other roots and tubers specify:_ | 0 | |
| 31 | Tomato | 0 | |
| 32 | Cabbage | 0 | |
| 33 | Other vegetables | 0 | |
| 41 | Banana (wine) | 0 | |
| 42 | Banana fruit | 0 | |
| 43 | Passion fruit | 0 | |
| 44 | Pineapple | 0 | |
| 45 | Other fruit specify:______ | 0 | |
| 51 | Beans | 0 | |
| 52 | Peas | 0 | |
| 53 | Soya | 0 | |
| 54 | Ground nuts | 0 | |
| 55 | Other pulses, specify:_____ | 0 | |
| 61 | Tea | 0 | |
| 62 | Coffee | 0 | |
| 63 | Tobacco | 0 | |
| 64 | Sugar cane | 0 | |
| 65 | Other cash crops specify:___ | 0 | |
| Sysmiss | 986 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF