Rwanda - Comprehensive Food Security and Vulnerability Analysis 2018
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-CFSVA-2018-v01 |
| Year | 2018 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Goverment of Rwanda - GoR - Financial support European Union - EU - Financial support USAID - USAID - Financial support UNICEF - UNICEF - Financial support WFP - WFP - Financial support |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Jan 11, 2021
Last modified
Jan 11, 2021
Page views
607918
Three Most consumed tuber and roots
(S5_02)
File: 3_CFSVA18_DB_VillageQues_Full_Annex_201904_NISR
File: 3_CFSVA18_DB_VillageQues_Full_Annex_201904_NISR
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-88 | Valid cases: 130 Invalid: 857 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sweet Potato | 55 | |
| 2 | Irish potato | 54 | |
| 3 | Cassava | 5 | |
| 4 | Taro | 0 | |
| 5 | Yam | 0 | |
| 6 | Banana cooking | 12 | |
| 88 | Other roots or other cereals | 4 | |
| Sysmiss | 857 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF