Rwanda - Comprehensive Food Security and Vulnerability Analysis 2018
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-CFSVA-2018-v01 |
| Year | 2018 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Goverment of Rwanda - GoR - Financial support European Union - EU - Financial support USAID - USAID - Financial support UNICEF - UNICEF - Financial support WFP - WFP - Financial support |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Jan 11, 2021
Last modified
Jan 11, 2021
Page views
607721
Does any of the following safetynets schemes apply to this village
(S2_03)
File: 3_CFSVA18_DB_VillageQues_Full_Annex_201904_NISR
File: 3_CFSVA18_DB_VillageQues_Full_Annex_201904_NISR
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-88 | Valid cases: 53 Invalid: 934 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VUP direct support | 4 | |
| 2 | VUP public Works | 1 | |
| 3 | VUP access to financial services | 1 | |
| 4 | Ubudehe credit scheme/loan (individual or group) | 26 | |
| 5 | Girinka (one cow per family) | 12 | |
| 6 | One cup of milk per child | 1 | |
| 88 | None | 8 | |
| Sysmiss | 934 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF