Rwanda - Comprehensive Food Security and Vulnerability Analysis 2018
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-CFSVA-2018-v01 |
| Year | 2018 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Goverment of Rwanda - GoR - Financial support European Union - EU - Financial support USAID - USAID - Financial support UNICEF - UNICEF - Financial support WFP - WFP - Financial support |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Jan 11, 2021
Last modified
Jan 11, 2021
Page views
607635
District
(S0_D_Dist)
File: 3_CFSVA18_DB_VillageQues_Full_Annex_201904_NISR
File: 3_CFSVA18_DB_VillageQues_Full_Annex_201904_NISR
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: 101-507 | Valid cases: 987 Invalid: 0 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 101 | Nyarugenge | 33 | |
| 102 | Gasabo | 32 | |
| 103 | Kicukiro | 33 | |
| 201 | Nyanza | 33 | |
| 202 | Gisagara | 33 | |
| 203 | Nyaruguru | 33 | |
| 204 | Huye | 33 | |
| 205 | Nyamagabe | 33 | |
| 206 | Ruhango | 33 | |
| 207 | Muhanga | 33 | |
| 208 | Kamonyi | 33 | |
| 301 | Karongi | 33 | |
| 302 | Rutsiro | 33 | |
| 303 | Rubavu | 33 | |
| 304 | Nyabihu | 33 | |
| 305 | Ngororero | 33 | |
| 306 | Rusizi | 33 | |
| 307 | Nyamasheke | 32 | |
| 401 | Rulindo | 33 | |
| 402 | Gakenke | 33 | |
| 403 | Musanze | 33 | |
| 404 | Burera | 33 | |
| 405 | Gicumbi | 33 | |
| 501 | Rwamagana | 33 | |
| 502 | Nyagatare | 33 | |
| 503 | Gatsibo | 33 | |
| 504 | Kayonza | 33 | |
| 505 | Kirehe | 33 | |
| 506 | Ngoma | 33 | |
| 507 | Bugesera | 32 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF