Rwanda - Comprehensive Food Security and Vulnerability Analysis 2018
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-CFSVA-2018-v01 |
| Year | 2018 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Goverment of Rwanda - GoR - Financial support European Union - EU - Financial support USAID - USAID - Financial support UNICEF - UNICEF - Financial support WFP - WFP - Financial support |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Jan 11, 2021
Last modified
Jan 11, 2021
Page views
607349
Province
(S0_C_Prov)
File: 3_CFSVA18_DB_VillageQues_Full_Annex_201904_NISR
File: 3_CFSVA18_DB_VillageQues_Full_Annex_201904_NISR
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-5 | Valid cases: 987 Invalid: 0 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kigali city | 98 | |
| 2 | Southern | 264 | |
| 3 | Western | 230 | |
| 4 | Northern | 165 | |
| 5 | Eastern | 230 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF