Rwanda - Comprehensive Food Security and Vulnerability Analysis 2018
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-CFSVA-2018-v01 |
| Year | 2018 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Goverment of Rwanda - GoR - Financial support European Union - EU - Financial support USAID - USAID - Financial support UNICEF - UNICEF - Financial support WFP - WFP - Financial support |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Jan 11, 2021
Last modified
Jan 11, 2021
Page views
607387
How long after birth did you first put [child name]to the breast after birth?
(AS14_15_3)
File: 2_CFSVA18_DB_ChildAndMother_Full_Annex_201904_NISR
File: 2_CFSVA18_DB_ChildAndMother_Full_Annex_201904_NISR
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-4 | Valid cases: 2563 Invalid: 4173 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Less than 1 hour | 1973 | |
| 2 | Between 1 -23 hours | 407 | |
| 3 | 24 hours or more | 147 | |
| 4 | Don't remember | 36 | |
| Sysmiss | 4173 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF